Walter Benítez Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| PSxG-GA | +0.14 | 74 |
| Goals Against | 0.60 | 99 |
| Save Percentage | 76.9% | 82 |
| PSxG/SoT | 0.28 | 45 |
| Save% (Penalty Kicks) | 0.0% | 27 |
| Clean Sheet Percentage | 53.3% | 99 |
| Touches | 31.03 | 19 |
| Launch % | 28.7% | 20 |
| Goal Kicks | 4.87 | 8 |
| Avg. Length of Goal Kicks | 38.4 | 31 |
| Crosses Stopped % | 9.3% | 89 |
| Def. Actions Outside Pen. Area | 1.27 | 70 |
| Avg. Distance of Def. Actions | 15.0 | 67 |
Similar Players to Walter Benítez
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Goalkeeping: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | GA | GA90 | SoTA | Saves | Save% | W | D | L | CS | CS% | PKatt | PKA | PKsv | PKm | Save% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | Quilmes | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 20th | 13 | 13 | 1,170 | 13.0 | 22 | 1.69 | 55 | 33 | 60.0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 15.4 | ||||||
| 2015 | 22 | Quilmes | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 11th | 20 | 20 | 1,800 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||
| 2016 | 23 | Quilmes | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 14th | 7 | 7 | 630 | 7.0 | 15 | 2.14 | 31 | 19 | 61.3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | Matches |
| 2016-2017 | 23 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 3 | 2 | 215 | 2.4 | 1 | 0.42 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |
| 2017-2018 | 24 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 8th | 28 | 28 | 2,520 | 28.0 | 36 | 1.29 | 113 | 76 | 70.8 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 25.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 40.0 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 25 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 7th | 35 | 35 | 3,150 | 35.0 | 29 | 0.83 | 143 | 112 | 81.1 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 45.7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 60.0 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 26 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 5th | 26 | 26 | 2,340 | 26.0 | 36 | 1.38 | 130 | 95 | 75.4 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 15.4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 27 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 38 | 38 | 3,420 | 38.0 | 53 | 1.39 | 176 | 123 | 73.9 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 9 | 23.7 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 28 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 5th | 37 | 37 | 3,330 | 37.0 | 35 | 0.95 | 141 | 105 | 78.0 | 20 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 37.8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 29 | PSV Eindhoven | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 30 | 30 | 2,700 | 30.0 | 35 | 1.17 | 106 | 71 | 68.9 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 33.3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 30 | PSV Eindhoven | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 23 | 23 | 2,070 | 23.0 | 11 | 0.48 | 45 | 35 | 80.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 56.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 260 | 259 | 23,345 | 259.4 | 273 | 1.14 | 946 | 674 | 74.0 | 125 | 60 | 74 | 87 | 33.6 | 36 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 20.6 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | GA | GA90 | SoTA | Saves | Save% | W | D | L | CS | CS% | PKatt | PKA | PKsv | PKm | Save% | Matches | |||
| Nice (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 167 | 166 | 14,975 | 166.4 | 190 | 1.14 | 709 | 516 | 76.0 | 71 | 42 | 53 | 51 | 30.7 | 28 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 25.9 | |||||
| Quilmes (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 40 | 40 | 3,600 | 40.0 | 37 | 1.85 | 86 | 52 | 60.5 | 13 | 11 | 16 | 13 | 32.5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||
| PSV Eindhoven (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 53 | 53 | 4,770 | 53.0 | 46 | 0.87 | 151 | 106 | 72.2 | 41 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 43.4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Ligue 1 (6 Seasons) | 167 | 166 | 14,975 | 166.4 | 190 | 1.14 | 709 | 516 | 76.0 | 71 | 42 | 53 | 51 | 30.7 | 28 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 25.9 | ||||||
| Primera Div (3 Seasons) | 40 | 40 | 3,600 | 40.0 | 37 | 1.85 | 86 | 52 | 60.5 | 13 | 11 | 16 | 13 | 32.5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Eredivisie (2 Seasons) | 53 | 53 | 4,770 | 53.0 | 46 | 0.87 | 151 | 106 | 72.2 | 41 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 43.4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | ||||||
Advanced Goalkeeping: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | GA | PKA | FK | CK | OG | PSxG | PSxG/SoT | PSxG+/- | /90 | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Att (GK) | Thr | Launch% | AvgLen | Att | Launch% | AvgLen | Opp | Stp | Stp% | #OPA | #OPA/90 | AvgDist | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | Quilmes | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 20th | 13.0 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 22 | Quilmes | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 11th | 20.0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 23 | Quilmes | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 14th | 7.0 | 15 | 3 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 23 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 2.4 | 1 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 24 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 8th | 28.0 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 37.1 | 0.29 | +3.1 | +0.11 | 102 | 262 | 38.9 | 542 | 161 | 24.9 | 29.2 | 232 | 54.7 | 43.9 | 445 | 13 | 2.9 | 4 | 0.14 | 11.1 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 25 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 7th | 35.0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 40.4 | 0.25 | +12.4 | +0.35 | 127 | 344 | 36.9 | 838 | 204 | 22.1 | 28.5 | 308 | 51.6 | 41.2 | 559 | 17 | 3.0 | 14 | 0.40 | 11.5 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 26 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 5th | 26.0 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 41.1 | 0.28 | +7.1 | +0.27 | 52 | 150 | 34.7 | 574 | 139 | 16.6 | 24.4 | 214 | 25.7 | 28.9 | 421 | 11 | 2.6 | 17 | 0.65 | 13.3 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 27 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 38.0 | 53 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 50.8 | 0.25 | -2.2 | -0.06 | 91 | 286 | 31.8 | 919 | 180 | 21.1 | 27.2 | 300 | 30.7 | 32.4 | 572 | 24 | 4.2 | 20 | 0.53 | 13.1 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 28 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 5th | 37.0 | 35 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42.6 | 0.27 | +7.6 | +0.21 | 145 | 378 | 38.4 | 774 | 169 | 30.2 | 30.5 | 260 | 55.4 | 43.0 | 503 | 31 | 6.2 | 33 | 0.89 | 13.6 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 29 | PSV Eindhoven | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 30.0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 30.8 | 0.28 | -4.2 | -0.14 | 159 | 366 | 43.4 | 653 | 103 | 38.1 | 33.6 | 197 | 59.4 | 44.8 | 331 | 28 | 8.5 | 20 | 0.67 | 12.7 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 30 | PSV Eindhoven | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 23.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 0.29 | +4.8 | +0.21 | 78 | 168 | 46.4 | 572 | 67 | 24.1 | 28.5 | 106 | 28.3 | 32.5 | 218 | 17 | 7.8 | 34 | 1.48 | 15.9 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 259.4 | 273 | 27 | 3 | 29 | 6 | 257.5 | 0.27 | +28.5 | +0.13 | 754 | 1954 | 38.6 | 4872 | 1023 | 25.2 | 28.9 | 1617 | 44.8 | 38.5 | 3049 | 141 | 4.6 | 142 | 0.65 | 13.2 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | GA | PKA | FK | CK | OG | PSxG | PSxG/SoT | PSxG+/- | /90 | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Att (GK) | Thr | Launch% | AvgLen | Att | Launch% | AvgLen | Opp | Stp | Stp% | #OPA | #OPA/90 | AvgDist | Matches | |||
| Nice (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 166.4 | 190 | 20 | 3 | 23 | 5 | 211.9 | 0.27 | +27.9 | +0.17 | 517 | 1420 | 36.4 | 3647 | 853 | 23.1 | 28.1 | 1314 | 43.9 | 38.0 | 2500 | 96 | 3.8 | 88 | 0.54 | 12.6 | |||||
| Quilmes (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 40.0 | 37 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PSV Eindhoven (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 53.0 | 46 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 45.6 | 0.28 | +0.6 | +0.01 | 237 | 534 | 44.4 | 1225 | 170 | 31.6 | 31.2 | 303 | 48.5 | 40.5 | 549 | 45 | 8.2 | 54 | 1.02 | 14.3 | |||||
| Ligue 1 (6 Seasons) | 166.4 | 190 | 20 | 3 | 23 | 5 | 211.9 | 0.27 | +27.9 | +0.17 | 517 | 1420 | 36.4 | 3647 | 853 | 23.1 | 28.1 | 1314 | 43.9 | 38.0 | 2500 | 96 | 3.8 | 88 | 0.54 | 12.6 | ||||||
| Primera Div (3 Seasons) | 40.0 | 37 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Eredivisie (2 Seasons) | 53.0 | 46 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 45.6 | 0.28 | +0.6 | +0.01 | 237 | 534 | 44.4 | 1225 | 170 | 31.6 | 31.2 | 303 | 48.5 | 40.5 | 549 | 45 | 8.2 | 54 | 1.02 | 14.3 | ||||||
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | Quilmes | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 20th | 13 | 13 | 1,170 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | 22 | Quilmes | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 11th | 20 | 20 | 1,800 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | 23 | Quilmes | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 14th | 7 | 7 | 630 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 23 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 3 | 2 | 215 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 24 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 8th | 28 | 28 | 2,520 | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 25 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 7th | 35 | 35 | 3,150 | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 26 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 5th | 26 | 26 | 2,340 | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 27 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 38 | 38 | 3,420 | 38.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 28 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 5th | 37 | 37 | 3,330 | 37.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 29 | PSV Eindhoven | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 30 | 30 | 2,700 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 30 | PSV Eindhoven | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 23 | 23 | 2,070 | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 260 | 259 | 23,345 | 259.4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Nice (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 167 | 166 | 14,975 | 166.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Quilmes (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 40 | 40 | 3,600 | 40.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | |||||||||||||||||
| PSV Eindhoven (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 53 | 53 | 4,770 | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Ligue 1 (6 Seasons) | 167 | 166 | 14,975 | 166.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||
| Primera Div (3 Seasons) | 40 | 40 | 3,600 | 40.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Eredivisie (2 Seasons) | 53 | 53 | 4,770 | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | Quilmes | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 20th | 13.0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 22 | Quilmes | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 11th | 20.0 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 23 | Quilmes | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 14th | 7.0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 23 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 2.4 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 24 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 8th | 28.0 | 587 | 775 | 75.7 | 16040 | 12029 | 79 | 79 | 100.0 | 328 | 339 | 96.8 | 180 | 355 | 50.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 25 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 7th | 35.0 | 910 | 1149 | 79.2 | 23833 | 17524 | 129 | 130 | 99.2 | 537 | 540 | 99.4 | 243 | 472 | 51.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 26 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 5th | 26.0 | 673 | 788 | 85.4 | 14403 | 9905 | 217 | 219 | 99.1 | 352 | 357 | 98.6 | 103 | 209 | 49.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 27 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 38.0 | 994 | 1222 | 81.3 | 22629 | 15207 | 257 | 258 | 99.6 | 534 | 546 | 97.8 | 201 | 412 | 48.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 28 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 5th | 37.0 | 777 | 1036 | 75.0 | 20536 | 15856 | 213 | 213 | 100.0 | 330 | 337 | 97.9 | 232 | 481 | 48.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 29 | PSV Eindhoven | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 30.0 | 622 | 850 | 73.2 | 18073 | 13823 | 128 | 129 | 99.2 | 276 | 282 | 97.9 | 213 | 433 | 49.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 30 | PSV Eindhoven | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 23.0 | 573 | 681 | 84.1 | 14145 | 9759 | 148 | 150 | 98.7 | 281 | 285 | 98.6 | 139 | 238 | 58.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 259.4 | 5136 | 6501 | 79.0 | 129659 | 94103 | 1171 | 1178 | 99.4 | 2638 | 2686 | 98.2 | 1311 | 2600 | 50.4 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | +1.0 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Nice (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 166.4 | 3941 | 4970 | 79.3 | 97441 | 70521 | 895 | 899 | 99.6 | 2081 | 2119 | 98.2 | 959 | 1929 | 49.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Quilmes (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 40.0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PSV Eindhoven (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 53.0 | 1195 | 1531 | 78.1 | 32218 | 23582 | 276 | 279 | 98.9 | 557 | 567 | 98.2 | 352 | 671 | 52.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Ligue 1 (6 Seasons) | 166.4 | 3941 | 4970 | 79.3 | 97441 | 70521 | 895 | 899 | 99.6 | 2081 | 2119 | 98.2 | 959 | 1929 | 49.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| Primera Div (3 Seasons) | 40.0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Eredivisie (2 Seasons) | 53.0 | 1195 | 1531 | 78.1 | 32218 | 23582 | 276 | 279 | 98.9 | 557 | 567 | 98.2 | 352 | 671 | 52.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | Quilmes | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 20th | 13.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 22 | Quilmes | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 11th | 20.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 23 | Quilmes | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 14th | 7.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 23 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 2.4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 24 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 8th | 28.0 | 824 | 768 | 824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 344 | 1808 | 1421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 262 | 0 | Matches | ||
| 2018-2019 | 25 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 7th | 35.0 | 1213 | 1142 | 1213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 520 | 2423 | 1732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 489 | 0 | Matches | ||
| 2019-2020 | 26 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 5th | 26.0 | 851 | 775 | 848 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 401 | 2008 | 1291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 354 | 0 | Matches | ||
| 2020-2021 | 27 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 38.0 | 1300 | 1175 | 1291 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 705 | 3121 | 2059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 596 | 0 | Matches | ||
| 2021-2022 | 28 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 5th | 37.0 | 1103 | 920 | 1100 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 651 | 3509 | 2435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 427 | 0 | Matches | ||
| 2022-2023 | 29 | PSV Eindhoven | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 30.0 | 896 | 773 | 892 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 490 | 2400 | 1476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 409 | 0 | Matches | ||
| 2023-2024 | 30 | PSV Eindhoven | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 23.0 | 714 | 570 | 710 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 422 | 1977 | 1090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 398 | 0 | Matches | ||
| 10 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 259.4 | 6901 | 6123 | 6878 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3533 | 17246 | 11504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2935 | 0 | ||||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Nice (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 166.4 | 5291 | 4780 | 5276 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2621 | 12869 | 8938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2128 | 0 | |||||||
| Quilmes (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 40.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PSV Eindhoven (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 53.0 | 1610 | 1343 | 1602 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 912 | 4377 | 2566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 807 | 0 | |||||||
| Ligue 1 (6 Seasons) | 166.4 | 5291 | 4780 | 5276 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2621 | 12869 | 8938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2128 | 0 | ||||||||
| Primera Div (3 Seasons) | 40.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Eredivisie (2 Seasons) | 53.0 | 1610 | 1343 | 1602 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 912 | 4377 | 2566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 807 | 0 | ||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | Quilmes | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 20th | 13 | 1,170 | 90 | 68.4 | 13.0 | 13 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 22 | Quilmes | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 11th | 20 | 1,800 | 90 | 66.7 | 20.0 | 20 | 90 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 1.71 | 26 | 19 | +7 | +0.35 | +0.95 | Matches | ||||||
| 2016 | 23 | Quilmes | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 14th | 7 | 630 | 90 | 43.8 | 7.0 | 7 | 90 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 12 | 15 | -3 | -0.43 | +0.46 | Matches | ||||||
| 2016-2017 | 23 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 3 | 215 | 72 | 6.3 | 2.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 1.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.76 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 24 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 8th | 28 | 2,520 | 90 | 73.7 | 28.0 | 28 | 90 | 28 | 0 | 10 | 1.57 | 40 | 36 | +4 | +0.14 | +0.44 | 33.7 | 38.0 | -4.3 | -0.15 | -0.55 | Matches | |
| 2018-2019 | 25 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 7th | 35 | 3,150 | 90 | 92.1 | 35.0 | 35 | 90 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 1.57 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0.00 | +1.67 | 42.4 | 46.7 | -4.3 | -0.12 | -0.33 | Matches | |
| 2019-2020 | 26 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 5th | 26 | 2,340 | 90 | 92.9 | 26.0 | 26 | 90 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.35 | 37 | 36 | +1 | +0.04 | -0.96 | 32.1 | 41.7 | -9.7 | -0.37 | -1.10 | Matches | |
| 2020-2021 | 27 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 38 | 3,420 | 90 | 100.0 | 38.0 | 38 | 90 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1.37 | 50 | 53 | -3 | -0.08 | 48.0 | 55.6 | -7.7 | -0.20 | Matches | |||
| 2021-2022 | 28 | Nice | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 5th | 37 | 3,330 | 90 | 97.4 | 37.0 | 37 | 90 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1.81 | 52 | 35 | +17 | +0.46 | +1.46 | 54.6 | 40.9 | +13.7 | +0.37 | +0.95 | Matches | |
| 2022-2023 | 29 | PSV Eindhoven | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 30 | 2,700 | 90 | 88.2 | 30.0 | 30 | 90 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.17 | 78 | 35 | +43 | +1.43 | -0.07 | 70.7 | 28.3 | +42.4 | +1.41 | -0.35 | Matches | |
| 2023-2024 | 30 | PSV Eindhoven | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 23 | 2,070 | 90 | 100.0 | 23.0 | 23 | 90 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.83 | 77 | 11 | +66 | +2.87 | 71.1 | 18.1 | +53.0 | +2.30 | Matches | |||
| 10 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 260 | 23,345 | 90 | 76.3 | 259.4 | 259 | 90 | 246 | 1 | 46 | 1.73 | 402 | 270 | +132 | +0.54 | +0.37 | 352.6 | 269.4 | +83.1 | +0.38 | -0.24 | |||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Nice (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 167 | 14,975 | 90 | 76.3 | 166.4 | 166 | 90 | 166 | 1 | 38 | 1.53 | 209 | 190 | +19 | +0.11 | -0.27 | 210.8 | 223.0 | -12.2 | -0.07 | -0.42 | ||||||
| Quilmes (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 40 | 3,600 | 90 | 61.5 | 40.0 | 40 | 90 | 27 | 0 | 8 | 1.53 | 38 | 34 | +4 | +0.15 | +0.88 | |||||||||||
| PSV Eindhoven (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 53 | 4,770 | 90 | 93.0 | 53.0 | 53 | 90 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 2.46 | 155 | 46 | +109 | +2.06 | +0.56 | 141.8 | 46.4 | +95.4 | +1.80 | +0.04 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (6 Seasons) | 167 | 14,975 | 90 | 76.3 | 166.4 | 166 | 90 | 166 | 1 | 38 | 1.53 | 209 | 190 | +19 | +0.11 | -0.27 | 210.8 | 223.0 | -12.2 | -0.07 | -0.42 | |||||||
| Primera Div (3 Seasons) | 40 | 3,600 | 90 | 61.5 | 40.0 | 40 | 90 | 27 | 0 | 8 | 1.53 | 38 | 34 | +4 | +0.15 | +0.88 | ||||||||||||
| Eredivisie (2 Seasons) | 53 | 4,770 | 90 | 93.0 | 53.0 | 53 | 90 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 2.46 | 155 | 46 | +109 | +2.06 | +0.56 | 141.8 | 46.4 | +95.4 | +1.80 | +0.04 | |||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.