Tomás Rincón Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.15 | 85 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.11 | 77 |
| Shots Total | 0.83 | 41 |
| Assists | 0.08 | 53 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.05 | 27 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.15 | 54 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 1.82 | 30 |
| Passes Attempted | 43.75 | 33 |
| Pass Completion % | 85.3% | 75 |
| Progressive Passes | 2.96 | 6 |
| Progressive Carries | 0.68 | 24 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.45 | 26 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 1.14 | 60 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 1.14 | 31 |
| Tackles | 2.35 | 70 |
| Interceptions | 1.90 | 95 |
| Blocks | 1.21 | 48 |
| Clearances | 1.97 | 87 |
| Aerials Won | 1.67 | 83 |
Similar Players to Tomás Rincón
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | 20 | Hamburger SV | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 5th | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2009-2010 | 21 | Hamburger SV | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 7th | 17 | 14 | 1,242 | 13.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2010-2011 | 22 | Hamburger SV | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 8th | 19 | 12 | 1,164 | 12.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | 23 | Hamburger SV | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 15th | 27 | 24 | 2,111 | 23.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 24 | Hamburger SV | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 7th | 20 | 9 | 941 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 25 | Hamburger SV | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 16th | 22 | 17 | 1,479 | 16.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 26 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 29 | 27 | 2,418 | 26.9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 27 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 33 | 33 | 2,927 | 32.5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.28 | 0.09 | 0.28 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 28 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 16 | 16 | 1,390 | 15.4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 28 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 13 | 2 | 309 | 3.4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 29 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 36 | 35 | 2,995 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 29 | 146 | 45 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.06 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 30 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 34 | 32 | 2,799 | 31.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 55 | 144 | 41 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.08 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 31 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 32 | 31 | 2,702 | 30.0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 68 | 148 | 34 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.08 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 32 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 36 | 33 | 2,846 | 31.6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 30 | 125 | 52 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.10 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 33 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 7 | 1 | 163 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 33 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 15th | 17 | 13 | 1,166 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 12 | 46 | 19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 34 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 20th | 34 | 30 | 2,555 | 28.4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 27 | 122 | 35 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.06 | Matches |
| 2023 | 35 | Santos | br BRA | 1. Série A | 17th | 16 | 14 | 1,187 | 13.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 9 | 39 | 15 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.15 | Matches |
| 16 Seasons | 6 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 409 | 343 | 30,398 | 337.8 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 3 | 6.4 | 6.4 | 8.2 | 14.6 | 230 | 777 | 242 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.08 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Hamburger SV (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 106 | 76 | 6,941 | 77.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||
| Torino (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 145 | 132 | 11,505 | 127.8 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 6.3 | 10.4 | 182 | 570 | 173 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.08 | |||||
| Genoa (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 78 | 76 | 6,735 | 74.8 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.17 | |||||||||||||||||
| Sampdoria (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 51 | 43 | 3,721 | 41.3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 39 | 168 | 54 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.05 | |||||
| Santos (1 Season) | 1 League | 16 | 14 | 1,187 | 13.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 9 | 39 | 15 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.15 | |||||
| Juventus (1 Season) | 1 League | 13 | 2 | 309 | 3.4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 | |||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (9 Seasons) | 287 | 253 | 22,270 | 247.4 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 2 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 7.6 | 12.6 | 221 | 738 | 227 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.07 | ||||||
| Bundesliga (6 Seasons) | 106 | 76 | 6,941 | 77.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Série A (1 Season) | 16 | 14 | 1,187 | 13.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 9 | 39 | 15 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.15 | ||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | 20 | Hamburger SV | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 5th | 0.0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2009-2010 | 21 | Hamburger SV | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 7th | 13.8 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2010-2011 | 22 | Hamburger SV | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 8th | 12.9 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | 23 | Hamburger SV | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 15th | 23.5 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 24 | Hamburger SV | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 7th | 10.5 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 25 | Hamburger SV | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 16th | 16.4 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 26 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 26.9 | 2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 27 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 32.5 | 6 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 28 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 15.4 | 2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 28 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 3.4 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 29 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 33.3 | 1253 | 1525 | 82.2 | 22050 | 6427 | 616 | 701 | 87.9 | 464 | 547 | 84.8 | 145 | 203 | 71.4 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.7 | -1.5 | 22 | 115 | 26 | 3 | 146 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 30 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 31.1 | 1081 | 1412 | 76.6 | 19933 | 6681 | 474 | 553 | 85.7 | 423 | 526 | 80.4 | 143 | 247 | 57.9 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | -0.3 | 28 | 127 | 27 | 6 | 144 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 31 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 30.0 | 1052 | 1297 | 81.1 | 19179 | 5971 | 481 | 537 | 89.6 | 408 | 483 | 84.5 | 136 | 208 | 65.4 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | +1.5 | 28 | 117 | 22 | 6 | 148 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 32 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 31.6 | 1141 | 1373 | 83.1 | 19191 | 6007 | 595 | 667 | 89.2 | 399 | 455 | 87.7 | 118 | 179 | 65.9 | 1 | 1.9 | 1.9 | -0.9 | 14 | 132 | 16 | 4 | 125 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 33 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 1.8 | 73 | 89 | 82.0 | 1330 | 244 | 34 | 42 | 81.0 | 29 | 32 | 90.6 | 9 | 12 | 75.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 33 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 15th | 13.0 | 480 | 576 | 83.3 | 8381 | 2611 | 224 | 252 | 88.9 | 192 | 222 | 86.5 | 56 | 77 | 72.7 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 4 | 50 | 6 | 0 | 46 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 34 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 20th | 28.4 | 1018 | 1245 | 81.8 | 18851 | 5530 | 434 | 496 | 87.5 | 432 | 501 | 86.2 | 129 | 200 | 64.5 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.9 | +0.8 | 21 | 116 | 22 | 6 | 122 | Matches |
| 2023 | 35 | Santos | br BRA | 1. Série A | 17th | 13.2 | 492 | 577 | 85.3 | 8396 | 2216 | 227 | 244 | 93.0 | 208 | 245 | 84.9 | 45 | 64 | 70.3 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | +0.4 | 10 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 39 | Matches |
| 16 Seasons | 6 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 337.8 | 6590 | 8094 | 81.4 | 117311 | 35687 | 3085 | 3492 | 88.3 | 2555 | 3011 | 84.9 | 781 | 1190 | 65.6 | 19 | 8.2 | 8.8 | +10.8 | 129 | 697 | 124 | 27 | 777 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Hamburger SV (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 77.1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Torino (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 127.8 | 4600 | 5696 | 80.8 | 81683 | 25330 | 2200 | 2500 | 88.0 | 1723 | 2043 | 84.3 | 551 | 849 | 64.9 | 5 | 6.3 | 6.3 | -1.3 | 94 | 497 | 91 | 19 | 570 | |||||
| Genoa (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 74.8 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sampdoria (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 41.3 | 1498 | 1821 | 82.3 | 27232 | 8141 | 658 | 748 | 88.0 | 624 | 723 | 86.3 | 185 | 277 | 66.8 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.1 | +0.7 | 25 | 166 | 28 | 6 | 168 | |||||
| Santos (1 Season) | 1 League | 13.2 | 492 | 577 | 85.3 | 8396 | 2216 | 227 | 244 | 93.0 | 208 | 245 | 84.9 | 45 | 64 | 70.3 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | +0.4 | 10 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 39 | |||||
| Juventus (1 Season) | 1 League | 3.4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (9 Seasons) | 247.4 | 6098 | 7517 | 81.1 | 108915 | 33471 | 2858 | 3248 | 88.0 | 2347 | 2766 | 84.9 | 736 | 1126 | 65.4 | 18 | 7.6 | 8.4 | +10.4 | 119 | 663 | 119 | 25 | 738 | ||||||
| Bundesliga (6 Seasons) | 77.1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Série A (1 Season) | 13.2 | 492 | 577 | 85.3 | 8396 | 2216 | 227 | 244 | 93.0 | 208 | 245 | 84.9 | 45 | 64 | 70.3 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | +0.4 | 10 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 39 | ||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | 20 | Hamburger SV | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 5th | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | Matches | |||||||||||||||
| 2009-2010 | 21 | Hamburger SV | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 7th | 17 | 1,242 | 73 | 40.6 | 13.8 | 14 | 12 | 3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-2011 | 22 | Hamburger SV | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 8th | 19 | 1,164 | 61 | 38.0 | 12.9 | 12 | 11 | 7 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | 23 | Hamburger SV | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 15th | 27 | 2,111 | 78 | 69.0 | 23.5 | 24 | 21 | 3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 24 | Hamburger SV | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 7th | 20 | 941 | 47 | 30.8 | 10.5 | 9 | 5 | 11 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 25 | Hamburger SV | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 16th | 22 | 1,479 | 67 | 48.3 | 16.4 | 17 | 9 | 5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 26 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 29 | 2,418 | 83 | 70.7 | 26.9 | 27 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1.34 | 41 | 35 | +6 | +0.22 | -0.59 | Matches | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | 27 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 33 | 2,927 | 89 | 85.6 | 32.5 | 33 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.30 | 40 | 39 | +1 | +0.03 | +0.76 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 28 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 16 | 1,390 | 87 | 40.6 | 15.4 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.25 | 16 | 18 | -2 | -0.13 | +0.93 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 28 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 13 | 309 | 24 | 9.0 | 3.4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 2.31 | 3 | 2 | +1 | +0.29 | -1.13 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 29 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 36 | 2,995 | 83 | 87.6 | 33.3 | 35 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1.33 | 45 | 41 | +4 | +0.12 | -0.73 | 38.9 | 41.7 | -2.9 | -0.09 | -0.47 | Matches | ||
| 2018-2019 | 30 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 34 | 2,799 | 82 | 81.8 | 31.1 | 32 | 87 | 25 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1.62 | 43 | 32 | +11 | +0.35 | -0.23 | 37.0 | 41.8 | -4.8 | -0.15 | -0.69 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 31 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 32 | 2,702 | 84 | 79.0 | 30.0 | 31 | 87 | 25 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1.16 | 41 | 43 | -2 | -0.07 | +2.44 | 37.7 | 44.1 | -6.4 | -0.21 | +0.99 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 32 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 36 | 2,846 | 79 | 83.2 | 31.6 | 33 | 83 | 16 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 1.00 | 43 | 56 | -13 | -0.41 | +0.53 | 41.1 | 49.2 | -8.1 | -0.26 | +0.34 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 33 | Torino | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 7 | 163 | 23 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 56 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 11 | 1.14 | 5 | 3 | +2 | +1.10 | +1.02 | 2.5 | 2.0 | +0.5 | +0.27 | +0.01 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 33 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 15th | 17 | 1,166 | 69 | 34.1 | 13.0 | 13 | 80 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 0.76 | 11 | 20 | -9 | -0.69 | -0.38 | 12.5 | 18.6 | -6.1 | -0.47 | +0.06 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 34 | Sampdoria | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 20th | 34 | 2,555 | 75 | 74.7 | 28.4 | 30 | 81 | 17 | 4 | 31 | 2 | 0.47 | 18 | 56 | -38 | -1.34 | -0.40 | 24.9 | 48.9 | -23.9 | -0.84 | +0.01 | Matches |
| 2023 | 35 | Santos | br BRA | 1. Série A | 17th | 16 | 1,187 | 74 | 34.7 | 13.2 | 14 | 80 | 8 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 1.50 | 15 | 22 | -7 | -0.53 | +0.19 | 16.4 | 15.9 | +0.5 | +0.04 | +0.41 | Matches |
| 16 Seasons | 6 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 409 | 30,398 | 74 | 51.2 | 337.8 | 343 | 83 | 243 | 66 | 26 | 27 | 1.22 | 321 | 367 | -46 | -0.18 | -0.07 | 211.0 | 262.2 | -51.2 | -0.28 | -0.04 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Hamburger SV (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 106 | 6,941 | 65 | 37.8 | 77.1 | 76 | 58 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Torino (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 145 | 11,505 | 79 | 67.3 | 127.8 | 132 | 85 | 89 | 13 | 20 | 14 | 1.27 | 177 | 175 | +2 | +0.02 | +0.26 | 157.1 | 178.8 | -21.7 | -0.17 | -0.19 | |||||
| Genoa (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 78 | 6,735 | 86 | 65.6 | 74.8 | 76 | 65 | 2 | 3 | 1.30 | 97 | 92 | +5 | +0.07 | +0.55 | ||||||||||||
| Sampdoria (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 51 | 3,721 | 73 | 54.4 | 41.3 | 43 | 81 | 22 | 8 | 32 | 2 | 0.57 | 29 | 76 | -47 | -1.14 | -0.65 | 37.5 | 67.5 | -30.1 | -0.73 | -0.11 | |||||
| Santos (1 Season) | 1 League | 16 | 1,187 | 74 | 34.7 | 13.2 | 14 | 80 | 8 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 1.50 | 15 | 22 | -7 | -0.53 | +0.19 | 16.4 | 15.9 | +0.5 | +0.04 | +0.41 | |||||
| Juventus (1 Season) | 1 League | 13 | 309 | 24 | 9.0 | 3.4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 2.31 | 3 | 2 | +1 | +0.29 | -1.13 | ||||||||||||
| Serie A (9 Seasons) | 287 | 22,270 | 78 | 59.2 | 247.4 | 253 | 84 | 177 | 34 | 25 | 27 | 1.20 | 306 | 345 | -39 | -0.16 | -0.15 | 194.6 | 246.3 | -51.7 | -0.31 | -0.10 | ||||||
| Bundesliga (6 Seasons) | 106 | 6,941 | 65 | 37.8 | 77.1 | 76 | 58 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Série A (1 Season) | 16 | 1,187 | 74 | 34.7 | 13.2 | 14 | 80 | 8 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 1.50 | 15 | 22 | -7 | -0.53 | +0.19 | 16.4 | 15.9 | +0.5 | +0.04 | +0.41 | ||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.