Sergi Darder Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.06 | 54 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.09 | 60 |
| Shots Total | 1.12 | 55 |
| Assists | 0.16 | 78 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.26 | 97 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.34 | 90 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 3.46 | 84 |
| Passes Attempted | 42.98 | 32 |
| Pass Completion % | 72.7% | 5 |
| Progressive Passes | 5.67 | 67 |
| Progressive Carries | 2.37 | 87 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 1.73 | 95 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 1.18 | 48 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 2.53 | 66 |
| Tackles | 1.76 | 35 |
| Interceptions | 0.74 | 31 |
| Blocks | 1.09 | 36 |
| Clearances | 0.45 | 2 |
| Aerials Won | 0.45 | 19 |
Similar Players to Sergi Darder
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 19 | Málaga | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 11th | 29 | 25 | 2,216 | 24.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.16 | 0.08 | 0.16 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 20 | Málaga | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 9th | 34 | 33 | 2,743 | 30.5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 21 | Málaga | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 8th | 1 | 1 | 84 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 21 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 2nd | 26 | 18 | 1,477 | 16.4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.18 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 22 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 4th | 23 | 15 | 1,414 | 15.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 0.19 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 3 | 3 | 209 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.07 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 11th | 35 | 32 | 2,782 | 30.9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 32 | 191 | 32 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.11 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 24 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 7th | 34 | 32 | 2,709 | 30.1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 6.8 | 53 | 169 | 96 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.10 | 0.23 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 25 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 20th | 36 | 29 | 2,658 | 29.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 6.2 | 34 | 125 | 118 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.21 | 0.12 | 0.21 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 26 | Espanyol | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 1st | 40 | 35 | 3,027 | 33.6 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 3.7 | 9.1 | 76 | 241 | 61 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.27 | 0.16 | 0.27 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 27 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 14th | 36 | 36 | 3,125 | 34.7 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 6.5 | 94 | 221 | 65 | 0.09 | 0.26 | 0.35 | 0.09 | 0.35 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.07 | 0.19 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 28 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 19th | 38 | 38 | 3,320 | 36.9 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 10.9 | 111 | 233 | 75 | 0.16 | 0.08 | 0.24 | 0.16 | 0.24 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 0.30 | 0.09 | 0.30 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 29 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 16th | 24 | 15 | 1,535 | 17.1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.8 | 5.8 | 37 | 89 | 50 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.28 | 0.34 | 0.06 | 0.34 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 359 | 312 | 27,299 | 303.3 | 31 | 28 | 59 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 4 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 28.9 | 48.9 | 437 | 1284 | 500 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.19 | 0.10 | 0.19 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.09 | 0.23 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Espanyol (6 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 219 | 202 | 17,621 | 195.8 | 22 | 20 | 42 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 18.9 | 18.9 | 24.0 | 42.9 | 400 | 1180 | 447 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.21 | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.22 | 0.10 | 0.22 | |||||
| Málaga (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 64 | 59 | 5,043 | 56.0 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.14 | |||||||||||||||||
| Lyon (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 52 | 36 | 3,100 | 34.4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.07 | |||||
| Mallorca (1 Season) | 1 League | 24 | 15 | 1,535 | 17.1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.8 | 5.8 | 37 | 89 | 50 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.28 | 0.34 | 0.06 | 0.34 | |||||
| La Liga (9 Seasons) | 267 | 241 | 21,172 | 235.2 | 22 | 22 | 44 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 14.5 | 14.5 | 25.1 | 39.7 | 361 | 1028 | 436 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.19 | 0.09 | 0.19 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.22 | 0.08 | 0.22 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (3 Seasons) | 52 | 36 | 3,100 | 34.4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.07 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 40 | 35 | 3,027 | 33.6 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 3.7 | 9.1 | 76 | 241 | 61 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.27 | 0.16 | 0.27 | ||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 19 | Málaga | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 11th | 24.6 | 2 | 11 | 0.45 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 20 | Málaga | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 9th | 30.5 | 4 | 17 | 0.56 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 21 | Málaga | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 8th | 0.9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 3.21 | 1.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | 21 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 2nd | 16.4 | 2 | 8 | 0.49 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 22 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 4th | 15.7 | 1 | 28 | 14 | 50.0 | 1.78 | 0.89 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 0.86 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.03 | -0.1 | -0.1 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 11th | 30.9 | 1 | 29 | 8 | 27.6 | 0.94 | 0.26 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 25.8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.04 | -0.1 | -0.1 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 24 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 7th | 30.1 | 4 | 55 | 16 | 29.1 | 1.83 | 0.53 | 0.07 | 0.25 | 23.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.05 | +1.1 | +1.1 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 25 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 20th | 29.5 | 2 | 52 | 9 | 17.3 | 1.76 | 0.30 | 0.04 | 0.22 | 24.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 0.07 | -1.4 | -1.4 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 26 | Espanyol | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 1st | 33.6 | 6 | 52 | 12 | 23.1 | 1.55 | 0.36 | 0.12 | 0.50 | 21.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 0.10 | +0.6 | +0.6 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 27 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 14th | 34.7 | 3 | 44 | 17 | 38.6 | 1.27 | 0.49 | 0.07 | 0.18 | 24.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 0.06 | +0.4 | +0.4 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 28 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 19th | 36.9 | 6 | 39 | 13 | 33.3 | 1.06 | 0.35 | 0.15 | 0.46 | 22.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.09 | +2.5 | +2.5 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 29 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 16th | 17.1 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 27.8 | 1.06 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.06 | -1.0 | -1.0 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 303.3 | 31 | 322 | 132 | 29.8 | 1.39 | 0.44 | 0.07 | 0.23 | 23.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 0.07 | +2.0 | +2.0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Espanyol (6 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 195.8 | 22 | 271 | 75 | 27.7 | 1.38 | 0.38 | 0.08 | 0.29 | 23.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 18.9 | 0.07 | +3.1 | +3.1 | |||||
| Málaga (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 56.0 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 33.3 | 3.21 | 0.52 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Lyon (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 34.4 | 3 | 30 | 23 | 50.0 | 1.66 | 0.67 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 28.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.03 | -0.1 | -0.1 | |||||
| Mallorca (1 Season) | 1 League | 17.1 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 27.8 | 1.06 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.06 | -1.0 | -1.0 | |||||
| La Liga (9 Seasons) | 235.2 | 22 | 240 | 97 | 28.8 | 1.33 | 0.41 | 0.07 | 0.23 | 23.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 14.5 | 0.06 | +1.5 | +1.5 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (3 Seasons) | 34.4 | 3 | 30 | 23 | 50.0 | 1.66 | 0.67 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 28.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.03 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 33.6 | 6 | 52 | 12 | 23.1 | 1.55 | 0.36 | 0.12 | 0.50 | 21.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 0.10 | +0.6 | +0.6 | ||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 19 | Málaga | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 11th | 24.6 | 2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 20 | Málaga | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 9th | 30.5 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 21 | Málaga | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 8th | 0.9 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 21 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 2nd | 16.4 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 22 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 4th | 15.7 | 2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 2.3 | 123 | 143 | 86.0 | 1901 | 462 | 70 | 73 | 95.9 | 37 | 43 | 86.0 | 11 | 19 | 57.9 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 11th | 30.9 | 1213 | 1506 | 80.5 | 21560 | 7141 | 574 | 646 | 88.9 | 448 | 539 | 83.1 | 154 | 235 | 65.5 | 2 | 2.4 | 2.5 | -0.4 | 28 | 162 | 15 | 3 | 191 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 24 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 7th | 30.1 | 1010 | 1307 | 77.3 | 17918 | 5586 | 468 | 535 | 87.5 | 402 | 494 | 81.4 | 120 | 200 | 60.0 | 2 | 3.8 | 3.9 | -1.8 | 37 | 125 | 30 | 7 | 169 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 25 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 20th | 29.5 | 805 | 1090 | 73.9 | 14722 | 4159 | 361 | 456 | 79.2 | 303 | 381 | 79.5 | 111 | 186 | 59.7 | 1 | 2.7 | 2.8 | -1.7 | 31 | 102 | 19 | 3 | 125 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 26 | Espanyol | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 1st | 33.6 | 1583 | 1872 | 84.6 | 27927 | 8276 | 736 | 805 | 91.4 | 588 | 665 | 88.4 | 195 | 289 | 67.5 | 3 | 3.7 | 3.1 | -0.7 | 46 | 205 | 22 | 3 | 241 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 27 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 14th | 34.7 | 1427 | 1733 | 82.3 | 25904 | 7951 | 644 | 704 | 91.5 | 566 | 646 | 87.6 | 170 | 276 | 61.6 | 9 | 3.9 | 3.3 | +5.1 | 37 | 192 | 43 | 5 | 221 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 28 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 19th | 36.9 | 1181 | 1628 | 72.5 | 22446 | 8537 | 488 | 563 | 86.7 | 509 | 619 | 82.2 | 163 | 362 | 45.0 | 3 | 7.5 | 6.3 | -4.5 | 73 | 158 | 52 | 16 | 233 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 29 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 16th | 17.1 | 486 | 686 | 70.8 | 9274 | 3278 | 218 | 247 | 88.3 | 171 | 223 | 76.7 | 83 | 169 | 49.1 | 3 | 4.8 | 3.5 | -1.8 | 30 | 83 | 22 | 7 | 89 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 303.3 | 7828 | 9965 | 78.6 | 141652 | 45390 | 3559 | 4029 | 88.3 | 3024 | 3610 | 83.8 | 1007 | 1736 | 58.0 | 28 | 28.9 | 25.3 | -0.9 | 284 | 1035 | 204 | 44 | 1284 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Espanyol (6 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 195.8 | 7219 | 9136 | 79.0 | 130477 | 41650 | 3271 | 3709 | 88.2 | 2816 | 3344 | 84.2 | 913 | 1548 | 59.0 | 20 | 24.0 | 21.7 | -4.0 | 252 | 944 | 181 | 37 | 1180 | |||||
| Málaga (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 56.0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lyon (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 34.4 | 123 | 143 | 86.0 | 1901 | 462 | 70 | 73 | 95.9 | 37 | 43 | 86.0 | 11 | 19 | 57.9 | 3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | +2.9 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |||||
| Mallorca (1 Season) | 1 League | 17.1 | 486 | 686 | 70.8 | 9274 | 3278 | 218 | 247 | 88.3 | 171 | 223 | 76.7 | 83 | 169 | 49.1 | 3 | 4.8 | 3.5 | -1.8 | 30 | 83 | 22 | 7 | 89 | |||||
| La Liga (9 Seasons) | 235.2 | 6122 | 7950 | 77.0 | 111824 | 36652 | 2753 | 3151 | 87.4 | 2399 | 2902 | 82.7 | 801 | 1428 | 56.1 | 22 | 25.1 | 22.1 | -3.1 | 236 | 822 | 181 | 41 | 1028 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (3 Seasons) | 34.4 | 123 | 143 | 86.0 | 1901 | 462 | 70 | 73 | 95.9 | 37 | 43 | 86.0 | 11 | 19 | 57.9 | 3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | +2.9 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 33.6 | 1583 | 1872 | 84.6 | 27927 | 8276 | 736 | 805 | 91.4 | 588 | 665 | 88.4 | 195 | 289 | 67.5 | 3 | 3.7 | 3.1 | -0.7 | 46 | 205 | 22 | 3 | 241 | ||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 19 | Málaga | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 11th | 24.6 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 20 | Málaga | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 9th | 30.5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 21 | Málaga | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 8th | 0.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 21 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 2nd | 16.4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 22 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 4th | 15.7 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 2.3 | 167 | 3 | 20 | 115 | 33 | 0 | 167 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 98 | 518 | 159 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 126 | 3 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 11th | 30.9 | 1782 | 55 | 388 | 1078 | 337 | 16 | 1782 | 48 | 34 | 70.8 | 14 | 29.2 | 1069 | 4962 | 2400 | 32 | 25 | 5 | 29 | 23 | 1192 | 32 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 24 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 7th | 30.1 | 1595 | 37 | 276 | 873 | 478 | 44 | 1595 | 55 | 33 | 60.0 | 22 | 40.0 | 990 | 5904 | 2829 | 53 | 42 | 10 | 45 | 23 | 1123 | 96 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 25 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 20th | 29.5 | 1347 | 24 | 196 | 747 | 426 | 35 | 1347 | 42 | 20 | 47.6 | 22 | 52.4 | 770 | 4043 | 1691 | 34 | 38 | 4 | 39 | 29 | 884 | 118 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 26 | Espanyol | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 1st | 33.6 | 2117 | 33 | 274 | 1326 | 542 | 45 | 2117 | 68 | 48 | 70.6 | 20 | 29.4 | 1374 | 8247 | 4315 | 76 | 87 | 10 | 35 | 13 | 1609 | 61 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 27 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 14th | 34.7 | 2002 | 61 | 385 | 1186 | 461 | 38 | 2002 | 77 | 53 | 68.8 | 24 | 31.2 | 1288 | 8511 | 4410 | 94 | 75 | 11 | 38 | 32 | 1531 | 65 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 28 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 19th | 36.9 | 1980 | 43 | 276 | 1145 | 605 | 39 | 1980 | 135 | 68 | 50.4 | 54 | 40.0 | 1214 | 8752 | 4719 | 111 | 95 | 9 | 43 | 26 | 1273 | 75 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 29 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 16th | 17.1 | 859 | 6 | 95 | 497 | 289 | 19 | 859 | 45 | 23 | 51.1 | 15 | 33.3 | 509 | 3231 | 1621 | 37 | 38 | 0 | 35 | 17 | 540 | 50 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 303.3 | 11849 | 262 | 1910 | 6967 | 3171 | 236 | 11849 | 474 | 280 | 59.1 | 174 | 36.7 | 7312 | 44168 | 22144 | 437 | 401 | 49 | 265 | 164 | 8278 | 500 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Espanyol (6 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 195.8 | 10823 | 253 | 1795 | 6355 | 2849 | 217 | 10823 | 425 | 256 | 60.2 | 156 | 36.7 | 6705 | 40419 | 20364 | 400 | 362 | 49 | 229 | 146 | 7612 | 447 | |||||
| Málaga (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 56.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lyon (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 34.4 | 167 | 3 | 20 | 115 | 33 | 0 | 167 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 98 | 518 | 159 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 126 | 3 | |||||
| Mallorca (1 Season) | 1 League | 17.1 | 859 | 6 | 95 | 497 | 289 | 19 | 859 | 45 | 23 | 51.1 | 15 | 33.3 | 509 | 3231 | 1621 | 37 | 38 | 0 | 35 | 17 | 540 | 50 | |||||
| La Liga (9 Seasons) | 235.2 | 9565 | 226 | 1616 | 5526 | 2596 | 191 | 9565 | 402 | 231 | 57.5 | 151 | 37.6 | 5840 | 35403 | 17670 | 361 | 313 | 39 | 229 | 150 | 6543 | 436 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (3 Seasons) | 34.4 | 167 | 3 | 20 | 115 | 33 | 0 | 167 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 98 | 518 | 159 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 126 | 3 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 33.6 | 2117 | 33 | 274 | 1326 | 542 | 45 | 2117 | 68 | 48 | 70.6 | 20 | 29.4 | 1374 | 8247 | 4315 | 76 | 87 | 10 | 35 | 13 | 1609 | 61 | ||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 19 | Málaga | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 11th | 29 | 2,216 | 76 | 64.8 | 24.6 | 25 | 18 | 4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 20 | Málaga | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 9th | 34 | 2,743 | 81 | 80.2 | 30.5 | 33 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1.44 | 36 | 31 | +5 | +0.16 | +1.63 | Matches | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | 21 | Málaga | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 8th | 1 | 84 | 84 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.08 | Matches | ||||||
| 2015-2016 | 21 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 2nd | 26 | 1,477 | 57 | 43.2 | 16.4 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1.92 | 35 | 18 | +17 | +1.04 | +0.71 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 22 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 4th | 23 | 1,414 | 61 | 41.3 | 15.7 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 1.52 | 29 | 16 | +13 | +0.83 | +0.11 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 3 | 209 | 70 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 3 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 | 7 | 1 | +6 | +2.58 | +1.52 | 3.6 | 1.5 | +2.1 | +0.92 | +0.33 | Matches | |
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 11th | 35 | 2,782 | 79 | 81.3 | 30.9 | 32 | 85 | 21 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 1.29 | 25 | 34 | -9 | -0.29 | -0.71 | 31.1 | 42.5 | -11.5 | -0.37 | -0.41 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 24 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 7th | 34 | 2,709 | 80 | 79.2 | 30.1 | 32 | 84 | 21 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.44 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 0.00 | +0.25 | 40.1 | 42.5 | -2.5 | -0.08 | +0.22 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 25 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 20th | 36 | 2,658 | 74 | 77.7 | 29.5 | 29 | 86 | 21 | 7 | 24 | 1 | 0.67 | 22 | 48 | -26 | -0.88 | -0.29 | 31.4 | 40.3 | -8.9 | -0.30 | +0.11 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 26 | Espanyol | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 1st | 40 | 3,027 | 76 | 80.1 | 33.6 | 35 | 83 | 15 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 2.03 | 61 | 21 | +40 | +1.19 | +0.83 | 56.5 | 23.2 | +33.3 | +0.99 | +0.17 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 27 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 14th | 36 | 3,125 | 87 | 91.4 | 34.7 | 36 | 87 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.14 | 39 | 49 | -10 | -0.29 | +0.63 | 32.8 | 47.0 | -14.2 | -0.41 | -0.31 | Matches | |
| 2022-2023 | 28 | Espanyol | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 19th | 38 | 3,320 | 87 | 97.1 | 36.9 | 38 | 87 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.97 | 51 | 64 | -13 | -0.35 | +3.25 | 47.8 | 56.6 | -8.8 | -0.24 | +2.13 | Matches | |
| 2023-2024 | 29 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 16th | 24 | 1,535 | 64 | 65.6 | 17.1 | 15 | 84 | 7 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 0.96 | 14 | 23 | -9 | -0.53 | -0.30 | 19.3 | 21.0 | -1.7 | -0.10 | +0.17 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 359 | 27,299 | 76 | 62.4 | 303.3 | 312 | 85 | 190 | 47 | 26 | 24 | 1.34 | 358 | 344 | +14 | +0.05 | -0.20 | 262.6 | 274.7 | -12.1 | -0.06 | -0.27 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Espanyol (6 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 219 | 17,621 | 80 | 84.4 | 195.8 | 202 | 85 | 134 | 17 | 24 | 2 | 1.27 | 237 | 255 | -18 | -0.09 | +0.13 | 239.7 | 252.2 | -12.5 | -0.06 | -0.02 | |||||
| Málaga (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 64 | 5,043 | 79 | 49.2 | 56.0 | 59 | 84 | 39 | 5 | 2 | 1.43 | 36 | 31 | +5 | +0.16 | +0.34 | |||||||||||
| Lyon (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 52 | 3,100 | 60 | 30.2 | 34.4 | 36 | 70 | 10 | 16 | 20 | 1.77 | 71 | 35 | +36 | +1.05 | +0.28 | 3.6 | 1.5 | +2.1 | +0.92 | +0.33 | ||||||
| Mallorca (1 Season) | 1 League | 24 | 1,535 | 64 | 65.6 | 17.1 | 15 | 84 | 7 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 0.96 | 14 | 23 | -9 | -0.53 | -0.30 | 19.3 | 21.0 | -1.7 | -0.10 | +0.17 | |||||
| La Liga (9 Seasons) | 267 | 21,172 | 79 | 71.3 | 235.2 | 241 | 86 | 165 | 26 | 26 | 4 | 1.13 | 226 | 288 | -62 | -0.29 | -0.04 | 202.5 | 250.0 | -47.5 | -0.26 | +0.03 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (3 Seasons) | 52 | 3,100 | 60 | 30.2 | 34.4 | 36 | 70 | 10 | 16 | 20 | 1.77 | 71 | 35 | +36 | +1.05 | +0.28 | 3.6 | 1.5 | +2.1 | +0.92 | +0.33 | |||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 40 | 3,027 | 76 | 80.1 | 33.6 | 35 | 83 | 15 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 2.03 | 61 | 21 | +40 | +1.19 | +0.83 | 56.5 | 23.2 | +33.3 | +0.99 | +0.17 | ||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.