Jesús Angulo Scouting Report
Jesús Angulo Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.21 | 94 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.10 | 76 |
| Shots Total | 1.81 | 89 |
| Assists | 0.21 | 92 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.21 | 94 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.32 | 92 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 4.66 | 96 |
| Passes Attempted | 58.42 | 80 |
| Pass Completion % | 85.5% | 77 |
| Progressive Passes | 8.07 | 95 |
| Progressive Carries | 1.88 | 81 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.97 | 69 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 2.09 | 86 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 5.70 | 95 |
| Tackles | 1.53 | 21 |
| Interceptions | 0.14 | 1 |
| Blocks | 0.49 | 1 |
| Clearances | 0.21 | 1 |
| Aerials Won | 0.28 | 6 |
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.21 | 51 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.10 | 6 |
| Shots Total | 1.81 | 31 |
| Assists | 0.21 | 62 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.21 | 61 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.32 | 30 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 4.66 | 80 |
| Passes Attempted | 58.42 | 94 |
| Pass Completion % | 85.5% | 98 |
| Progressive Passes | 8.07 | 94 |
| Progressive Carries | 1.88 | 15 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.97 | 23 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 2.09 | 9 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 5.70 | 23 |
| Tackles | 1.53 | 65 |
| Interceptions | 0.14 | 2 |
| Blocks | 0.49 | 5 |
| Clearances | 0.21 | 14 |
| Aerials Won | 0.28 | 27 |
Similar Players to Jesús Angulo
- Last 365 Days
Similar Players to Jesús Angulo
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 18 | Sinaloa | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 18th | 2 | 1 | 79 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 25 | 11 | 1,212 | 13.5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 5.4 | 30 | 54 | 91 | 0.07 | 0.30 | 0.37 | 0.07 | 0.37 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.40 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Necaxa | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 17 | 16 | 1,425 | 15.8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 6.4 | 47 | 43 | 90 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.51 | 0.25 | 0.51 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.40 | 0.18 | 0.40 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 9th | 7 | 1 | 178 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.16 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 8th | 34 | 23 | 1,937 | 21.5 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 7.0 | 50 | 102 | 127 | 0.28 | 0.14 | 0.42 | 0.28 | 0.42 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.33 | 0.20 | 0.33 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 9th | 31 | 27 | 2,387 | 26.5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 6.6 | 51 | 138 | 139 | 0.19 | 0.08 | 0.26 | 0.19 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.25 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 5th | 3 | 0 | 29 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 0.00 | 3.10 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.23 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | León | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 7 | 1 | 156 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 5 | 15 | 10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.14 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | León | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 9th | 2 | 2 | 160 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 1.13 | 0.56 | 1.13 | 0.14 | 0.53 | 0.68 | 0.14 | 0.68 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Toluca | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 23 | 8 | 997 | 11.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 20 | 93 | 63 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.36 | 0.18 | 0.36 | 0.10 | 0.19 | 0.29 | 0.10 | 0.29 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 6 Clubs | 1 League | 151 | 90 | 8,560 | 95.1 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14.9 | 14.9 | 15.6 | 30.5 | 216 | 463 | 547 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.38 | 0.20 | 0.38 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.32 | 0.16 | 0.32 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Guadalajara (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 75 | 51 | 4,531 | 50.3 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.9 | 6.2 | 14.1 | 111 | 248 | 281 | 0.22 | 0.12 | 0.34 | 0.22 | 0.34 | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.28 | 0.16 | 0.28 | |||||
| León (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 9 | 3 | 316 | 3.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 8 | 25 | 22 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.57 | 0.28 | 0.57 | 0.11 | 0.30 | 0.41 | 0.11 | 0.41 | |||||
| Tijuana (1 Season) | 1 League | 25 | 11 | 1,212 | 13.5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 5.4 | 30 | 54 | 91 | 0.07 | 0.30 | 0.37 | 0.07 | 0.37 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.40 | |||||
| Toluca (1 Season) | 1 League | 23 | 8 | 997 | 11.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 20 | 93 | 63 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.36 | 0.18 | 0.36 | 0.10 | 0.19 | 0.29 | 0.10 | 0.29 | |||||
| Necaxa (1 Season) | 1 League | 17 | 16 | 1,425 | 15.8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 6.4 | 47 | 43 | 90 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.51 | 0.25 | 0.51 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.40 | 0.18 | 0.40 | |||||
| Sinaloa (1 Season) | 1 League | 2 | 1 | 79 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 18 | Sinaloa | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 18th | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 13.5 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 21.4 | 1.04 | 0.22 | 0.07 | 0.33 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 0.19 | -1.6 | -1.6 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Necaxa | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 15.8 | 4 | 30 | 11 | 36.7 | 1.89 | 0.69 | 0.13 | 0.36 | 19.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.09 | +1.2 | +1.2 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 9th | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.52 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.05 | -0.1 | -0.1 | Matches | |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 8th | 21.5 | 6 | 30 | 14 | 46.7 | 1.39 | 0.65 | 0.20 | 0.43 | 19.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 0.15 | +1.8 | +1.8 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 9th | 26.5 | 5 | 40 | 15 | 37.5 | 1.51 | 0.57 | 0.13 | 0.33 | 21.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.09 | +1.5 | +1.5 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 5th | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |||||
| 2022-2023 | 25 | León | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 1.15 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.06 | -0.1 | -0.1 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | León | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 9th | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 1.69 | 1.13 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.08 | +0.7 | +0.7 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Toluca | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 11.1 | 2 | 21 | 7 | 33.3 | 1.90 | 0.63 | 0.10 | 0.29 | 22.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.05 | +0.8 | +0.8 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 6 Clubs | 1 League | 95.1 | 19 | 143 | 53 | 37.1 | 1.52 | 0.56 | 0.13 | 0.36 | 20.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 14.9 | 0.11 | +4.1 | +4.1 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Guadalajara (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 50.3 | 11 | 73 | 29 | 39.7 | 1.45 | 0.58 | 0.15 | 0.38 | 20.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.9 | 0.11 | +3.1 | +3.1 | |||||
| León (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 3.5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 1.42 | 0.85 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 19.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.08 | +0.6 | +0.6 | |||||
| Tijuana (1 Season) | 1 League | 13.5 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 21.4 | 1.04 | 0.22 | 0.07 | 0.33 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 0.19 | -1.6 | -1.6 | |||||
| Toluca (1 Season) | 1 League | 11.1 | 2 | 21 | 7 | 33.3 | 1.90 | 0.63 | 0.10 | 0.29 | 22.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.05 | +0.8 | +0.8 | |||||
| Necaxa (1 Season) | 1 League | 15.8 | 4 | 30 | 11 | 36.7 | 1.89 | 0.69 | 0.13 | 0.36 | 19.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.09 | +1.2 | +1.2 | |||||
| Sinaloa (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 18 | Sinaloa | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 18th | 0.9 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 13.5 | 396 | 499 | 79.4 | 5750 | 1784 | 226 | 252 | 89.7 | 130 | 158 | 82.3 | 22 | 41 | 53.7 | 4 | 2.8 | 2.0 | +1.2 | 22 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 54 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Necaxa | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 15.8 | 312 | 421 | 74.1 | 4619 | 1471 | 177 | 202 | 87.6 | 83 | 116 | 71.6 | 28 | 47 | 59.6 | 4 | 3.5 | 3.8 | +0.5 | 24 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 43 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 9th | 2.0 | 54 | 66 | 81.8 | 790 | 261 | 36 | 40 | 90.0 | 13 | 14 | 92.9 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 8th | 21.5 | 751 | 907 | 82.8 | 12654 | 3210 | 383 | 424 | 90.3 | 269 | 307 | 87.6 | 77 | 121 | 63.6 | 3 | 2.8 | 2.2 | +0.2 | 38 | 78 | 11 | 3 | 102 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 9th | 26.5 | 968 | 1169 | 82.8 | 14815 | 3866 | 548 | 614 | 89.3 | 297 | 343 | 86.6 | 79 | 122 | 64.8 | 2 | 3.1 | 2.7 | -1.1 | 49 | 103 | 33 | 2 | 138 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 5th | 0.3 | 16 | 19 | 84.2 | 259 | 103 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | +0.9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | León | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 1.7 | 98 | 109 | 89.9 | 1506 | 455 | 57 | 60 | 95.0 | 32 | 33 | 97.0 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | León | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 9th | 1.8 | 86 | 102 | 84.3 | 1268 | 360 | 53 | 59 | 89.8 | 21 | 25 | 84.0 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | +0.1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 10 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Toluca | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 11.1 | 554 | 652 | 85.0 | 9272 | 2702 | 282 | 316 | 89.2 | 193 | 208 | 92.8 | 57 | 86 | 66.3 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 31 | 82 | 23 | 1 | 93 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 6 Clubs | 1 League | 95.1 | 3235 | 3944 | 82.0 | 50933 | 14212 | 1772 | 1979 | 89.5 | 1043 | 1210 | 86.2 | 282 | 445 | 63.4 | 17 | 15.6 | 14.7 | +1.4 | 175 | 334 | 100 | 10 | 463 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Guadalajara (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 50.3 | 1789 | 2161 | 82.8 | 28518 | 7440 | 977 | 1090 | 89.6 | 584 | 670 | 87.2 | 160 | 251 | 63.7 | 6 | 6.2 | 5.2 | -0.2 | 93 | 183 | 47 | 5 | 248 | |||||
| León (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 3.5 | 184 | 211 | 87.2 | 2774 | 815 | 110 | 119 | 92.4 | 53 | 58 | 91.4 | 15 | 20 | 75.0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |||||
| Tijuana (1 Season) | 1 League | 13.5 | 396 | 499 | 79.4 | 5750 | 1784 | 226 | 252 | 89.7 | 130 | 158 | 82.3 | 22 | 41 | 53.7 | 4 | 2.8 | 2.0 | +1.2 | 22 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 54 | |||||
| Toluca (1 Season) | 1 League | 11.1 | 554 | 652 | 85.0 | 9272 | 2702 | 282 | 316 | 89.2 | 193 | 208 | 92.8 | 57 | 86 | 66.3 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 31 | 82 | 23 | 1 | 93 | |||||
| Necaxa (1 Season) | 1 League | 15.8 | 312 | 421 | 74.1 | 4619 | 1471 | 177 | 202 | 87.6 | 83 | 116 | 71.6 | 28 | 47 | 59.6 | 4 | 3.5 | 3.8 | +0.5 | 24 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 43 | |||||
| Sinaloa (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.9 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 18 | Sinaloa | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 18th | 0.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 13.5 | 51 | 3.79 | 39 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0.45 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Necaxa | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 15.8 | 48 | 3.03 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0.63 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 9th | 2.0 | 6 | 3.02 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 8th | 21.5 | 82 | 3.81 | 56 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0.56 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 9th | 26.5 | 98 | 3.69 | 77 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0.19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 5th | 0.3 | 1 | 3.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | León | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 1.7 | 4 | 2.31 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | León | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 9th | 1.8 | 5 | 2.81 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Toluca | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 11.1 | 61 | 5.53 | 44 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0.64 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 6 Clubs | 1 League | 95.1 | 356 | 3.78 | 257 | 42 | 28 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 43 | 0.46 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches | |||
| Guadalajara (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 50.3 | 187 | 3.71 | 138 | 17 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 0.36 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| León (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 3.5 | 9 | 2.56 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Tijuana (1 Season) | 1 League | 13.5 | 51 | 3.79 | 39 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0.45 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Toluca (1 Season) | 1 League | 11.1 | 61 | 5.53 | 44 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0.64 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Necaxa (1 Season) | 1 League | 15.8 | 48 | 3.03 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0.63 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Sinaloa (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 18 | Sinaloa | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 18th | 0.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 13.5 | 26 | 17 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 44.4 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 27 | 5 | 0 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Necaxa | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 15.8 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 38.9 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 24 | 2 | 0 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 9th | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 8th | 21.5 | 26 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 36 | 36.1 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 43 | 3 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 9th | 26.5 | 26 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 31 | 32.3 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 33 | 7 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 5th | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | León | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | León | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 9th | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Toluca | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 11.1 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 1 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 6 Clubs | 1 League | 95.1 | 117 | 71 | 39 | 57 | 21 | 47 | 121 | 38.8 | 74 | 72 | 6 | 66 | 37 | 154 | 20 | 1 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches | |||
| Guadalajara (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 50.3 | 52 | 33 | 16 | 24 | 12 | 23 | 68 | 33.8 | 45 | 33 | 3 | 30 | 26 | 78 | 10 | 0 | |||||
| León (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 3.5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | |||||
| Tijuana (1 Season) | 1 League | 13.5 | 26 | 17 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 44.4 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 27 | 5 | 0 | |||||
| Toluca (1 Season) | 1 League | 11.1 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Necaxa (1 Season) | 1 League | 15.8 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 38.9 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 24 | 2 | 0 | |||||
| Sinaloa (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.9 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 18 | Sinaloa | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 18th | 0.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 13.5 | 652 | 6 | 99 | 287 | 282 | 38 | 652 | 42 | 20 | 47.6 | 22 | 52.4 | 372 | 2541 | 1070 | 30 | 20 | 7 | 32 | 30 | 446 | 91 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Necaxa | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 15.8 | 571 | 7 | 52 | 242 | 289 | 52 | 571 | 38 | 23 | 60.5 | 15 | 39.5 | 385 | 2883 | 1177 | 47 | 38 | 14 | 35 | 31 | 383 | 90 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 9th | 2.0 | 91 | 2 | 13 | 33 | 47 | 7 | 91 | 10 | 8 | 80.0 | 2 | 20.0 | 69 | 477 | 215 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 14 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 8th | 21.5 | 1103 | 8 | 131 | 563 | 429 | 43 | 1103 | 59 | 33 | 55.9 | 26 | 44.1 | 732 | 4692 | 1890 | 50 | 38 | 15 | 50 | 29 | 843 | 127 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 9th | 26.5 | 1462 | 5 | 117 | 798 | 573 | 53 | 1462 | 72 | 34 | 47.2 | 38 | 52.8 | 1004 | 5791 | 2161 | 51 | 51 | 16 | 92 | 73 | 1134 | 139 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 5th | 0.3 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 18 | 88 | 57 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 1 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | León | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 1.7 | 127 | 0 | 16 | 73 | 39 | 4 | 127 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 1 | 33.3 | 98 | 644 | 359 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 103 | 10 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | León | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 9th | 1.8 | 126 | 0 | 14 | 72 | 42 | 4 | 126 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 3 | 37.5 | 73 | 374 | 98 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 96 | 12 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Toluca | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 11.1 | 760 | 2 | 49 | 396 | 322 | 22 | 760 | 23 | 8 | 34.8 | 15 | 65.2 | 475 | 2696 | 1223 | 20 | 31 | 3 | 26 | 21 | 580 | 63 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 6 Clubs | 1 League | 95.1 | 4916 | 30 | 493 | 2472 | 2037 | 224 | 4916 | 256 | 132 | 51.6 | 123 | 48.0 | 3226 | 20186 | 8250 | 216 | 199 | 60 | 259 | 198 | 3671 | 547 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Guadalajara (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 50.3 | 2680 | 15 | 263 | 1402 | 1063 | 104 | 2680 | 142 | 75 | 52.8 | 67 | 47.2 | 1823 | 11048 | 4323 | 111 | 101 | 34 | 154 | 110 | 2063 | 281 | |||||
| León (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 3.5 | 253 | 0 | 30 | 145 | 81 | 8 | 253 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 4 | 36.4 | 171 | 1018 | 457 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 199 | 22 | |||||
| Tijuana (1 Season) | 1 League | 13.5 | 652 | 6 | 99 | 287 | 282 | 38 | 652 | 42 | 20 | 47.6 | 22 | 52.4 | 372 | 2541 | 1070 | 30 | 20 | 7 | 32 | 30 | 446 | 91 | |||||
| Toluca (1 Season) | 1 League | 11.1 | 760 | 2 | 49 | 396 | 322 | 22 | 760 | 23 | 8 | 34.8 | 15 | 65.2 | 475 | 2696 | 1223 | 20 | 31 | 3 | 26 | 21 | 580 | 63 | |||||
| Necaxa (1 Season) | 1 League | 15.8 | 571 | 7 | 52 | 242 | 289 | 52 | 571 | 38 | 23 | 60.5 | 15 | 39.5 | 385 | 2883 | 1177 | 47 | 38 | 14 | 35 | 31 | 383 | 90 | |||||
| Sinaloa (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 18 | Sinaloa | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 18th | 2 | 79 | 40 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.00 | 1 | 4 | -3 | -3.42 | -2.60 | Matches | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 25 | 1,212 | 48 | 39.6 | 13.5 | 11 | 78 | 5 | 14 | 25 | 4 | 1.33 | 19 | 16 | +3 | +0.22 | +0.66 | 20.0 | 13.6 | +6.4 | +0.47 | +0.49 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Necaxa | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 17 | 1,425 | 84 | 56.5 | 15.8 | 16 | 88 | 13 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 1.71 | 31 | 20 | +11 | +0.69 | +0.69 | 22.7 | 19.1 | +3.6 | +0.23 | +0.30 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 9th | 7 | 178 | 25 | 7.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 3 | 1.57 | 1 | 4 | -3 | -1.52 | -1.71 | 3.5 | 3.8 | -0.3 | -0.13 | +0.07 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 8th | 34 | 1,937 | 57 | 63.3 | 21.5 | 23 | 71 | 1 | 11 | 27 | 0 | 1.44 | 27 | 18 | +9 | +0.42 | +0.90 | 27.7 | 23.6 | +4.1 | +0.19 | +0.21 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 9th | 31 | 2,387 | 77 | 78.0 | 26.5 | 27 | 85 | 14 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 1.45 | 24 | 23 | +1 | +0.04 | -0.36 | 24.7 | 23.7 | +1.0 | +0.04 | -0.27 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Guadalajara | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 5th | 3 | 29 | 10 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 1.00 | 1 | 2 | -1 | -3.10 | -3.49 | 0.2 | 0.8 | -0.5 | -1.69 | -1.89 | Matches | |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | León | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 7 | 156 | 22 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 7 | 1.25 | 4 | 2 | +2 | +1.15 | +1.03 | 2.8 | 1.3 | +1.5 | +0.87 | +0.83 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | León | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 9th | 2 | 160 | 80 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 5 | 1 | +4 | +2.25 | +2.54 | 3.3 | 2.1 | +1.2 | +0.70 | +0.60 | Matches | |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Toluca | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 23 | 997 | 43 | 42.6 | 11.1 | 8 | 71 | 1 | 15 | 28 | 1 | 1.39 | 24 | 16 | +8 | +0.72 | +0.45 | 23.1 | 14.6 | +8.5 | +0.77 | +0.88 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 6 Clubs | 1 League | 151 | 8,560 | 57 | 30.5 | 95.1 | 90 | 79 | 35 | 61 | 24 | 22 | 1.42 | 137 | 106 | +31 | +0.33 | +0.42 | 128.1 | 102.6 | +25.5 | +0.27 | +0.25 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Guadalajara (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 75 | 4,531 | 60 | 38.7 | 50.3 | 51 | 78 | 15 | 24 | 23 | 6 | 1.44 | 53 | 47 | +6 | +0.12 | -0.07 | 56.2 | 51.9 | +4.3 | +0.08 | +0.04 | |||||
| León (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 9 | 316 | 35 | 5.9 | 3.5 | 3 | 77 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 7 | 1.31 | 9 | 3 | +6 | +1.71 | +1.76 | 6.2 | 3.4 | +2.8 | +0.78 | +0.72 | |||||
| Tijuana (1 Season) | 1 League | 25 | 1,212 | 48 | 39.6 | 13.5 | 11 | 78 | 5 | 14 | 25 | 4 | 1.33 | 19 | 16 | +3 | +0.22 | +0.66 | 20.0 | 13.6 | +6.4 | +0.47 | +0.49 | |||||
| Toluca (1 Season) | 1 League | 23 | 997 | 43 | 42.6 | 11.1 | 8 | 71 | 1 | 15 | 28 | 1 | 1.39 | 24 | 16 | +8 | +0.72 | +0.45 | 23.1 | 14.6 | +8.5 | +0.77 | +0.88 | |||||
| Necaxa (1 Season) | 1 League | 17 | 1,425 | 84 | 56.5 | 15.8 | 16 | 88 | 13 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 1.71 | 31 | 20 | +11 | +0.69 | +0.69 | 22.7 | 19.1 | +3.6 | +0.23 | +0.30 | |||||
| Sinaloa (1 Season) | 1 League | 2 | 79 | 40 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.00 | 1 | 4 | -3 | -3.42 | -2.60 | ||||||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.