Jeremy Toljan Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.00 | 21 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.02 | 17 |
| Shots Total | 0.31 | 15 |
| Assists | 0.17 | 76 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.06 | 23 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.08 | 15 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 1.38 | 10 |
| Passes Attempted | 48.68 | 37 |
| Pass Completion % | 80.9% | 70 |
| Progressive Passes | 3.73 | 49 |
| Progressive Carries | 2.04 | 51 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.28 | 9 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 0.86 | 22 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 3.38 | 31 |
| Tackles | 0.79 | 1 |
| Interceptions | 0.52 | 11 |
| Blocks | 0.97 | 28 |
| Clearances | 2.42 | 64 |
| Aerials Won | 0.41 | 13 |
Similar Players to Jeremy Toljan
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 18 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 9th | 10 | 6 | 581 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 19 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 8th | 6 | 4 | 381 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 20 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 15th | 18 | 16 | 1,488 | 16.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 21 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 20 | 14 | 1,318 | 14.6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.14 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 2 | 2 | 180 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 16 | 13 | 1,211 | 13.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 41 | 66 | 69 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.22 | 0.07 | 0.22 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.12 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Celtic | sct SCO | 1. Premiership | 1st | 10 | 7 | 720 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | 24 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 29 | 25 | 2,186 | 24.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 84 | 111 | 130 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 0.12 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 25 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 26 | 18 | 1,490 | 16.6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 32 | 67 | 87 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.06 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 26 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 20 | 15 | 1,399 | 15.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 36 | 53 | 78 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 27 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 31 | 29 | 2,672 | 29.7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 56 | 142 | 99 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.10 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 28 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 18th | 18 | 18 | 1,614 | 17.9 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 34 | 60 | 64 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.10 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 206 | 167 | 15,240 | 169.3 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 9.7 | 11.7 | 286 | 500 | 528 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.10 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Sassuolo (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 124 | 105 | 9,361 | 104.0 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 8.3 | 10.1 | 242 | 433 | 458 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.10 | |||||
| Hoffenheim (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 56 | 42 | 3,948 | 43.9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |||||
| Dortmund (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 16 | 13 | 1,211 | 13.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 41 | 66 | 69 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.22 | 0.07 | 0.22 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.12 | |||||
| Celtic (1 Season) | 1 League | 10 | 7 | 720 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | |||||||||||||||||
| Bundesliga (6 Seasons) | 72 | 55 | 5,159 | 57.3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 44 | 67 | 70 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.11 | ||||||
| Serie A (5 Seasons) | 124 | 105 | 9,361 | 104.0 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 8.3 | 10.1 | 242 | 433 | 458 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.10 | ||||||
| Premiership (1 Season) | 10 | 7 | 720 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 18 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 9th | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 19 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 8th | 4.2 | 0 | 3 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 20 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 15th | 16.5 | 1 | 3 | 0.18 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 21 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 14.6 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 15.4 | 0.89 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |||||
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 13.5 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 25.0 | 0.59 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 25.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.03 | +0.7 | +0.7 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Celtic | sct SCO | 1. Premiership | 1st | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | 24 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 24.3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 25.0 | 0.33 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.08 | +0.4 | +0.4 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 25 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 16.6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20.0 | 0.30 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.05 | -0.2 | -0.2 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 26 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 15.5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.02 | -0.1 | -0.1 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 27 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 29.7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.10 | -0.5 | -0.5 | Matches | |
| 2023-2024 | 28 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 18th | 17.9 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 37.5 | 0.45 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.05 | -0.4 | -0.4 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 169.3 | 4 | 50 | 17 | 22.0 | 0.37 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.24 | 20.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.06 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Sassuolo (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 104.0 | 1 | 29 | 7 | 24.1 | 0.28 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.06 | -0.8 | -0.8 | |||||
| Hoffenheim (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 43.9 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 15.4 | 0.78 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||
| Dortmund (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 13.5 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 25.0 | 0.59 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 25.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.03 | +0.7 | +0.7 | |||||
| Celtic (1 Season) | 1 League | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Bundesliga (6 Seasons) | 57.3 | 3 | 21 | 10 | 19.0 | 0.70 | 0.17 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 25.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.03 | +0.7 | +0.7 | ||||||
| Serie A (5 Seasons) | 104.0 | 1 | 29 | 7 | 24.1 | 0.28 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.06 | -0.8 | -0.8 | ||||||
| Premiership (1 Season) | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 18 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 9th | 6.5 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 19 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 8th | 4.2 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 20 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 15th | 16.5 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 21 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 14.6 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 2.0 | 68 | 81 | 84.0 | 1162 | 258 | 35 | 40 | 87.5 | 25 | 29 | 86.2 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | +1.9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 13.5 | 675 | 837 | 80.6 | 10482 | 3083 | 337 | 381 | 88.5 | 268 | 320 | 83.8 | 40 | 76 | 52.6 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | +0.7 | 12 | 47 | 7 | 2 | 66 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Celtic | sct SCO | 1. Premiership | 1st | 8.0 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | 24 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 24.3 | 1247 | 1478 | 84.4 | 18633 | 6013 | 732 | 773 | 94.7 | 452 | 524 | 86.3 | 49 | 108 | 45.4 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | -0.3 | 28 | 70 | 27 | 9 | 111 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 25 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 16.6 | 791 | 896 | 88.3 | 11513 | 2922 | 479 | 506 | 94.7 | 250 | 282 | 88.7 | 41 | 67 | 61.2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | +1.2 | 14 | 50 | 20 | 7 | 67 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 26 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 15.5 | 741 | 845 | 87.7 | 11260 | 3376 | 406 | 435 | 93.3 | 266 | 296 | 89.9 | 47 | 72 | 65.3 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.2 | -0.3 | 12 | 31 | 13 | 3 | 53 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 27 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 29.7 | 1363 | 1610 | 84.7 | 21955 | 8084 | 722 | 793 | 91.0 | 505 | 576 | 87.7 | 104 | 163 | 63.8 | 1 | 2.4 | 1.6 | -1.4 | 22 | 124 | 23 | 7 | 142 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 28 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 18th | 17.9 | 621 | 803 | 77.3 | 10072 | 4035 | 320 | 347 | 92.2 | 241 | 303 | 79.5 | 44 | 108 | 40.7 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | +3.6 | 17 | 41 | 15 | 6 | 60 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 169.3 | 5506 | 6550 | 84.1 | 85077 | 27771 | 3031 | 3275 | 92.5 | 2007 | 2330 | 86.1 | 332 | 603 | 55.1 | 17 | 9.7 | 8.8 | +7.3 | 106 | 366 | 105 | 34 | 500 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Sassuolo (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 104.0 | 4763 | 5632 | 84.6 | 73433 | 24430 | 2659 | 2854 | 93.2 | 1714 | 1981 | 86.5 | 285 | 518 | 55.0 | 11 | 8.3 | 7.5 | +2.7 | 93 | 316 | 98 | 32 | 433 | |||||
| Hoffenheim (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 43.9 | 68 | 81 | 84.0 | 1162 | 258 | 35 | 40 | 87.5 | 25 | 29 | 86.2 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | +2.9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Dortmund (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 13.5 | 675 | 837 | 80.6 | 10482 | 3083 | 337 | 381 | 88.5 | 268 | 320 | 83.8 | 40 | 76 | 52.6 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | +0.7 | 12 | 47 | 7 | 2 | 66 | |||||
| Celtic (1 Season) | 1 League | 8.0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bundesliga (6 Seasons) | 57.3 | 743 | 918 | 80.9 | 11644 | 3341 | 372 | 421 | 88.4 | 293 | 349 | 84.0 | 47 | 85 | 55.3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | +3.6 | 13 | 50 | 7 | 2 | 67 | ||||||
| Serie A (5 Seasons) | 104.0 | 4763 | 5632 | 84.6 | 73433 | 24430 | 2659 | 2854 | 93.2 | 1714 | 1981 | 86.5 | 285 | 518 | 55.0 | 11 | 8.3 | 7.5 | +2.7 | 93 | 316 | 98 | 32 | 433 | ||||||
| Premiership (1 Season) | 8.0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 18 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 9th | 6.5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 19 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 8th | 4.2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 20 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 15th | 16.5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 21 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 14.6 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 2.0 | 95 | 4 | 24 | 45 | 26 | 0 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 44 | 186 | 88 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 57 | 1 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 13.5 | 965 | 38 | 227 | 504 | 242 | 19 | 965 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 468 | 2823 | 1433 | 41 | 23 | 8 | 18 | 7 | 586 | 69 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Celtic | sct SCO | 1. Premiership | 1st | 8.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | 24 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 24.3 | 1713 | 83 | 502 | 783 | 430 | 51 | 1713 | 31 | 18 | 58.1 | 13 | 41.9 | 861 | 5074 | 2944 | 84 | 59 | 19 | 28 | 17 | 1094 | 130 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 25 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 16.6 | 1031 | 65 | 288 | 479 | 274 | 28 | 1031 | 17 | 10 | 58.8 | 7 | 41.2 | 556 | 2523 | 1292 | 32 | 19 | 5 | 26 | 6 | 680 | 87 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 26 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 15.5 | 975 | 55 | 342 | 429 | 209 | 21 | 975 | 13 | 4 | 30.8 | 9 | 69.2 | 506 | 2710 | 1313 | 36 | 19 | 3 | 18 | 6 | 597 | 78 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 27 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 29.7 | 1817 | 79 | 630 | 868 | 328 | 23 | 1817 | 13 | 7 | 53.8 | 6 | 46.2 | 970 | 5068 | 2834 | 56 | 41 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 1105 | 99 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 28 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 18th | 17.9 | 933 | 55 | 302 | 409 | 227 | 18 | 933 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 4 | 36.4 | 445 | 2373 | 1095 | 34 | 22 | 4 | 18 | 9 | 536 | 64 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 169.3 | 7529 | 379 | 2315 | 3517 | 1736 | 160 | 7529 | 96 | 50 | 52.1 | 45 | 46.9 | 3850 | 20757 | 10999 | 286 | 184 | 42 | 135 | 62 | 4655 | 528 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Sassuolo (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 104.0 | 6469 | 337 | 2064 | 2968 | 1468 | 141 | 6469 | 85 | 45 | 52.9 | 39 | 45.9 | 3338 | 17748 | 9478 | 242 | 160 | 34 | 115 | 52 | 4012 | 458 | |||||
| Hoffenheim (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 43.9 | 95 | 4 | 24 | 45 | 26 | 0 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 44 | 186 | 88 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 57 | 1 | |||||
| Dortmund (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 13.5 | 965 | 38 | 227 | 504 | 242 | 19 | 965 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 468 | 2823 | 1433 | 41 | 23 | 8 | 18 | 7 | 586 | 69 | |||||
| Celtic (1 Season) | 1 League | 8.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bundesliga (6 Seasons) | 57.3 | 1060 | 42 | 251 | 549 | 268 | 19 | 1060 | 11 | 5 | 45.5 | 6 | 54.5 | 512 | 3009 | 1521 | 44 | 24 | 8 | 20 | 10 | 643 | 70 | ||||||
| Serie A (5 Seasons) | 104.0 | 6469 | 337 | 2064 | 2968 | 1468 | 141 | 6469 | 85 | 45 | 52.9 | 39 | 45.9 | 3338 | 17748 | 9478 | 242 | 160 | 34 | 115 | 52 | 4012 | 458 | ||||||
| Premiership (1 Season) | 8.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 18 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 9th | 10 | 581 | 58 | 19.0 | 6.5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 19 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 8th | 6 | 381 | 64 | 12.5 | 4.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1.67 | 6 | 4 | +2 | +0.47 | +0.74 | Matches | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | 20 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 15th | 18 | 1,488 | 83 | 48.6 | 16.5 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 1.39 | 23 | 27 | -4 | -0.24 | +0.39 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 21 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 20 | 1,318 | 66 | 43.1 | 14.6 | 14 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 2.05 | 26 | 20 | +6 | +0.41 | -0.68 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Hoffenheim | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 2 | 180 | 90 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 3 | 2 | +1 | +0.50 | -0.03 | 1.9 | 3.1 | -1.2 | -0.60 | -0.74 | Matches | ||
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 16 | 1,211 | 76 | 39.6 | 13.5 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 1.94 | 26 | 15 | +11 | +0.82 | +0.53 | 28.5 | 18.2 | +10.3 | +0.77 | +0.11 | Matches | ||
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Celtic | sct SCO | 1. Premiership | 1st | 10 | 720 | 72 | 21.1 | 8.0 | 7 | 88 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 2.50 | 13 | 4 | +9 | +1.13 | -0.47 | Matches | |||||
| 2019-2020 | 24 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 29 | 2,186 | 75 | 63.9 | 24.3 | 25 | 83 | 19 | 4 | 28 | 3 | 1.31 | 36 | 33 | +3 | +0.12 | -0.10 | 31.0 | 38.6 | -7.7 | -0.32 | -0.21 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 25 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 26 | 1,490 | 57 | 43.6 | 16.6 | 18 | 74 | 7 | 8 | 21 | 8 | 1.65 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.37 | 24.8 | 26.4 | -1.7 | -0.10 | -0.32 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 26 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 20 | 1,399 | 70 | 40.9 | 15.5 | 15 | 84 | 12 | 5 | 28 | 5 | 1.25 | 30 | 25 | +5 | +0.32 | +0.63 | 26.6 | 24.7 | +1.9 | +0.12 | +0.68 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 27 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 31 | 2,672 | 86 | 78.1 | 29.7 | 29 | 89 | 27 | 2 | 51 | 2 | 1.00 | 32 | 48 | -16 | -0.54 | -0.78 | 39.9 | 39.4 | +0.5 | +0.02 | -0.15 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 28 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 18th | 18 | 1,614 | 90 | 71.7 | 17.9 | 18 | 90 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 25 | 32 | -7 | -0.39 | +1.02 | 22.0 | 29.3 | -7.3 | -0.41 | +0.26 | Matches | |
| 11 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 206 | 15,240 | 74 | 37.4 | 169.3 | 167 | 84 | 136 | 39 | 28 | 53 | 1.48 | 246 | 236 | +10 | +0.06 | -0.25 | 174.7 | 179.8 | -5.2 | -0.04 | -0.08 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Sassuolo (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 124 | 9,361 | 75 | 58.8 | 104.0 | 105 | 84 | 82 | 19 | 27 | 19 | 1.25 | 149 | 164 | -15 | -0.14 | -0.09 | 144.3 | 158.6 | -14.3 | -0.14 | +0.04 | |||||
| Hoffenheim (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 56 | 3,948 | 71 | 25.8 | 43.9 | 42 | 37 | 14 | 25 | 1.74 | 58 | 53 | +5 | +0.13 | -0.06 | 1.9 | 3.1 | -1.2 | -0.60 | -0.74 | |||||||
| Dortmund (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 16 | 1,211 | 76 | 19.8 | 13.5 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 1.94 | 26 | 15 | +11 | +0.82 | +0.53 | 28.5 | 18.2 | +10.3 | +0.77 | +0.11 | |||||||
| Celtic (1 Season) | 1 League | 10 | 720 | 72 | 21.1 | 8.0 | 7 | 88 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 2.50 | 13 | 4 | +9 | +1.13 | -0.47 | ||||||||||
| Bundesliga (6 Seasons) | 72 | 5,159 | 72 | 24.1 | 57.3 | 55 | 49 | 17 | 30 | 1.79 | 84 | 68 | +16 | +0.31 | +0.10 | 30.4 | 21.3 | +9.1 | +0.59 | +0.25 | ||||||||
| Serie A (5 Seasons) | 124 | 9,361 | 75 | 58.8 | 104.0 | 105 | 84 | 82 | 19 | 27 | 19 | 1.25 | 149 | 164 | -15 | -0.14 | -0.09 | 144.3 | 158.6 | -14.3 | -0.14 | +0.04 | ||||||
| Premiership (1 Season) | 10 | 720 | 72 | 21.1 | 8.0 | 7 | 88 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 2.50 | 13 | 4 | +9 | +1.13 | -0.47 | |||||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.