James Sands Scouting Report
James Sands Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.00 | 13 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.02 | 14 |
| Shots Total | 0.28 | 2 |
| Assists | 0.00 | 11 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.01 | 1 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.03 | 3 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 1.04 | 4 |
| Passes Attempted | 59.44 | 82 |
| Pass Completion % | 89.0% | 94 |
| Progressive Passes | 4.55 | 38 |
| Progressive Carries | 0.60 | 19 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.44 | 23 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 0.36 | 14 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 0.48 | 3 |
| Tackles | 2.39 | 72 |
| Interceptions | 1.12 | 56 |
| Blocks | 1.56 | 79 |
| Clearances | 1.24 | 55 |
| Aerials Won | 1.28 | 73 |
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.00 | 19 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.02 | 22 |
| Shots Total | 0.28 | 14 |
| Assists | 0.00 | 30 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.01 | 24 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.03 | 14 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 1.04 | 82 |
| Passes Attempted | 59.44 | 72 |
| Pass Completion % | 89.0% | 89 |
| Progressive Passes | 4.55 | 86 |
| Progressive Carries | 0.60 | 56 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.44 | 85 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 0.36 | 6 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 0.48 | 83 |
| Tackles | 2.39 | 97 |
| Interceptions | 1.12 | 39 |
| Blocks | 1.56 | 85 |
| Clearances | 1.24 | 1 |
| Aerials Won | 1.28 | 7 |
Similar Players to James Sands
- Last 365 Days
Similar Players to James Sands
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 16 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 2nd | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 17 | Louisville City | us USA | 2. USL | 3rd | 3 | 3 | 270 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 17 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 7th | 3 | 3 | 220 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.06 | Matches |
| 2019 | 18 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 2nd | 19 | 18 | 1,485 | 16.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 5 | 46 | 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | Matches |
| 2020 | 19 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 6th | 16 | 16 | 1,405 | 15.6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 17 | 68 | 14 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.07 | Matches |
| 2021 | 20 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 8th | 26 | 26 | 2,257 | 25.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 15 | 90 | 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Rangers | sct SCO | 1. Premiership | 2nd | 7 | 5 | 459 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Rangers | sct SCO | 1. Premiership | 2nd | 17 | 10 | 921 | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | 22 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 20th | 26 | 24 | 2,166 | 24.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 15 | 107 | 12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | Matches |
| 2024 | 23 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 27th | 1 | 1 | 90 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 119 | 106 | 9,297 | 103.3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 54 | 332 | 42 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| NYCFC (7 Seasons) | 1 League | 92 | 88 | 7,647 | 85.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 54 | 332 | 42 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | |||||
| Rangers (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 24 | 15 | 1,380 | 15.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||
| Louisville City (1 Season) | 1 League | 3 | 3 | 270 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |||||||||||||||||
| MLS (7 Seasons) | 92 | 88 | 7,647 | 85.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 54 | 332 | 42 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | ||||||
| Premiership (2 Seasons) | 24 | 15 | 1,380 | 15.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||
| USL (1 Season) | 3 | 3 | 270 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 16 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 2nd | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||
| 2018 | 17 | Louisville City | us USA | 2. USL | 3rd | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||
| 2018 | 17 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 7th | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 1.23 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.04 | -0.1 | -0.1 | Matches |
| 2019 | 18 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 2nd | 16.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.03 | -0.1 | -0.1 | Matches |
| 2020 | 19 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 6th | 15.6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.14 | -0.7 | -0.7 | Matches | |
| 2021 | 20 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 8th | 25.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 32.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.02 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Rangers | sct SCO | 1. Premiership | 2nd | 5.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Rangers | sct SCO | 1. Premiership | 2nd | 10.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||
| 2023 | 22 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 20th | 24.1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 28.6 | 0.29 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.08 | -0.6 | -0.6 | Matches |
| 2024 | 23 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 27th | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |||||
| 8 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 103.3 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 15.4 | 0.25 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.08 | -1.5 | -1.5 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| NYCFC (7 Seasons) | 1 League | 85.0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 21.1 | 0.22 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.08 | -1.5 | -1.5 | |||||
| Rangers (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Louisville City (1 Season) | 1 League | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| MLS (7 Seasons) | 85.0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 21.1 | 0.22 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.08 | -1.5 | -1.5 | ||||||
| Premiership (2 Seasons) | 15.3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| USL (1 Season) | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 16 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 2nd | 0.3 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 17 | Louisville City | us USA | 2. USL | 3rd | 3.0 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 17 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 7th | 2.4 | 132 | 153 | 86.3 | 2445 | 789 | 55 | 63 | 87.3 | 56 | 62 | 90.3 | 18 | 20 | 90.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14 | Matches |
| 2019 | 18 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 2nd | 16.5 | 757 | 875 | 86.5 | 14306 | 4794 | 292 | 328 | 89.0 | 356 | 391 | 91.0 | 94 | 122 | 77.0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 4 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 46 | Matches |
| 2020 | 19 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 6th | 15.6 | 776 | 892 | 87.0 | 14208 | 4565 | 325 | 351 | 92.6 | 352 | 383 | 91.9 | 85 | 114 | 74.6 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | +0.6 | 8 | 68 | 4 | 0 | 68 | Matches |
| 2021 | 20 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 8th | 25.1 | 1278 | 1452 | 88.0 | 24686 | 8491 | 459 | 503 | 91.3 | 636 | 686 | 92.7 | 162 | 217 | 74.7 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 6 | 76 | 3 | 0 | 90 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Rangers | sct SCO | 1. Premiership | 2nd | 5.1 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Rangers | sct SCO | 1. Premiership | 2nd | 10.2 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 22 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 20th | 24.1 | 1258 | 1416 | 88.8 | 22818 | 6960 | 511 | 555 | 92.1 | 594 | 639 | 93.0 | 135 | 172 | 78.5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 6 | 111 | 5 | 0 | 107 | Matches |
| 2024 | 23 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 27th | 1.0 | 68 | 74 | 91.9 | 1124 | 410 | 40 | 41 | 97.6 | 23 | 23 | 100.0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 103.3 | 4269 | 4862 | 87.8 | 79587 | 26009 | 1682 | 1841 | 91.4 | 2017 | 2184 | 92.4 | 499 | 653 | 76.4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | +0.8 | 26 | 308 | 14 | 0 | 332 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| NYCFC (7 Seasons) | 1 League | 85.0 | 4269 | 4862 | 87.8 | 79587 | 26009 | 1682 | 1841 | 91.4 | 2017 | 2184 | 92.4 | 499 | 653 | 76.4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.6 | -0.2 | 26 | 308 | 14 | 0 | 332 | |||||
| Rangers (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Louisville City (1 Season) | 1 League | 3.0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLS (7 Seasons) | 85.0 | 4269 | 4862 | 87.8 | 79587 | 26009 | 1682 | 1841 | 91.4 | 2017 | 2184 | 92.4 | 499 | 653 | 76.4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.6 | -0.2 | 26 | 308 | 14 | 0 | 332 | ||||||
| Premiership (2 Seasons) | 15.3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| USL (1 Season) | 3.0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 16 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 2nd | 0.3 | 0 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 17 | Louisville City | us USA | 2. USL | 3rd | 3.0 | 8 | 11 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 17 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 7th | 2.4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2019 | 18 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 2nd | 16.5 | 36 | 22 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 16 | 22 | 72.7 | 6 | 25 | 11 | 14 | 26 | 62 | 60 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020 | 19 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 6th | 15.6 | 33 | 18 | 12 | 19 | 2 | 13 | 24 | 54.2 | 11 | 27 | 10 | 17 | 30 | 63 | 35 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021 | 20 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 8th | 25.1 | 37 | 22 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 45.5 | 12 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 43 | 80 | 71 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Rangers | sct SCO | 1. Premiership | 2nd | 5.1 | 3 | 6 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Rangers | sct SCO | 1. Premiership | 2nd | 10.2 | 15 | 11 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 22 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 20th | 24.1 | 59 | 36 | 28 | 28 | 3 | 25 | 48 | 52.1 | 23 | 38 | 10 | 28 | 26 | 85 | 29 | 0 | Matches |
| 2024 | 23 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 27th | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | Matches | |
| 8 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 103.3 | 173 | 131 | 85 | 80 | 8 | 65 | 117 | 55.6 | 52 | 108 | 36 | 72 | 159 | 303 | 197 | 0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches | |||
| NYCFC (7 Seasons) | 1 League | 85.0 | 173 | 105 | 85 | 80 | 8 | 65 | 117 | 55.6 | 52 | 108 | 36 | 72 | 131 | 303 | 197 | 0 | |||||
| Rangers (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.3 | 18 | 17 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Louisville City (1 Season) | 1 League | 3.0 | 8 | 11 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| MLS (7 Seasons) | 85.0 | 173 | 105 | 85 | 80 | 8 | 65 | 117 | 55.6 | 52 | 108 | 36 | 72 | 131 | 303 | 197 | 0 | ||||||
| Premiership (2 Seasons) | 15.3 | 18 | 17 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| USL (1 Season) | 3.0 | 8 | 11 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 16 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 2nd | 0.3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 17 | Louisville City | us USA | 2. USL | 3rd | 3.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 17 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 7th | 2.4 | 176 | 3 | 55 | 108 | 13 | 2 | 176 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 107 | 421 | 172 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 117 | 2 | Matches |
| 2019 | 18 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 2nd | 16.5 | 1050 | 78 | 550 | 467 | 43 | 4 | 1050 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 2 | 25.0 | 584 | 2641 | 1259 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 691 | 6 | Matches |
| 2020 | 19 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 6th | 15.6 | 1062 | 72 | 412 | 521 | 134 | 11 | 1062 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 621 | 3441 | 1572 | 17 | 19 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 728 | 14 | Matches |
| 2021 | 20 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 8th | 25.1 | 1677 | 141 | 786 | 831 | 76 | 1 | 1677 | 17 | 11 | 64.7 | 6 | 35.3 | 926 | 5037 | 2804 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 1062 | 8 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Rangers | sct SCO | 1. Premiership | 2nd | 5.1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Rangers | sct SCO | 1. Premiership | 2nd | 10.2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 22 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 20th | 24.1 | 1623 | 82 | 548 | 965 | 125 | 9 | 1623 | 16 | 10 | 62.5 | 3 | 18.8 | 873 | 4864 | 2517 | 15 | 17 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 1094 | 12 | Matches |
| 2024 | 23 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 27th | 1.0 | 81 | 6 | 22 | 51 | 9 | 0 | 81 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 52 | 230 | 98 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 0 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 103.3 | 5669 | 382 | 2373 | 2943 | 400 | 27 | 5669 | 53 | 34 | 64.2 | 16 | 30.2 | 3163 | 16634 | 8422 | 54 | 61 | 4 | 74 | 33 | 3752 | 42 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| NYCFC (7 Seasons) | 1 League | 85.0 | 5669 | 382 | 2373 | 2943 | 400 | 27 | 5669 | 53 | 34 | 64.2 | 16 | 30.2 | 3163 | 16634 | 8422 | 54 | 61 | 4 | 74 | 33 | 3752 | 42 | |||||
| Rangers (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Louisville City (1 Season) | 1 League | 3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLS (7 Seasons) | 85.0 | 5669 | 382 | 2373 | 2943 | 400 | 27 | 5669 | 53 | 34 | 64.2 | 16 | 30.2 | 3163 | 16634 | 8422 | 54 | 61 | 4 | 74 | 33 | 3752 | 42 | ||||||
| Premiership (2 Seasons) | 15.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| USL (1 Season) | 3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 16 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 2nd | 1 | 24 | 24 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -3.75 | -4.17 | Matches | |||||||
| 2018 | 17 | Louisville City | us USA | 2. USL | 3rd | 3 | 270 | 90 | 8.8 | 3.0 | 3 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 10 | 4 | +6 | +2.00 | +1.13 | Matches | ||||||
| 2018 | 17 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 7th | 3 | 220 | 73 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.33 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.44 | 4.9 | 1.8 | +3.2 | +1.29 | +0.98 | Matches | |
| 2019 | 18 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 2nd | 19 | 1,485 | 78 | 48.5 | 16.5 | 18 | 82 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1.68 | 26 | 24 | +2 | +0.12 | -0.96 | 24.1 | 24.9 | -0.9 | -0.05 | -0.77 | Matches |
| 2020 | 19 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 6th | 16 | 1,405 | 88 | 67.9 | 15.6 | 16 | 88 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.56 | 21 | 14 | +7 | +0.45 | -0.23 | 24.8 | 18.1 | +6.7 | +0.43 | +0.23 | Matches | |
| 2021 | 20 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 8th | 26 | 2,257 | 87 | 73.8 | 25.1 | 26 | 87 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.63 | 42 | 25 | +17 | +0.68 | +0.34 | 41.9 | 27.3 | +14.6 | +0.58 | -0.24 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Rangers | sct SCO | 1. Premiership | 2nd | 7 | 459 | 66 | 13.4 | 5.1 | 5 | 78 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 11 | 2.71 | 9 | 3 | +6 | +1.18 | -0.13 | Matches | |||||
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Rangers | sct SCO | 1. Premiership | 2nd | 17 | 921 | 54 | 26.9 | 10.2 | 10 | 77 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 8 | 2.18 | 21 | 16 | +5 | +0.49 | -1.35 | Matches | |||||
| 2023 | 22 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 20th | 26 | 2,166 | 83 | 70.8 | 24.1 | 24 | 87 | 21 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 1.19 | 26 | 25 | +1 | +0.04 | +0.54 | 29.9 | 27.6 | +2.3 | +0.10 | -0.26 | Matches |
| 2024 | 23 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 27th | 1 | 90 | 90 | 100.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.00 | 0.5 | 2.0 | -1.5 | -1.52 | Matches | |||
| 8 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 119 | 9,297 | 78 | 34.0 | 103.3 | 106 | 85 | 82 | 13 | 26 | 33 | 1.66 | 157 | 115 | +42 | +0.41 | -0.45 | 126.0 | 101.6 | +24.3 | +0.29 | -0.17 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| NYCFC (7 Seasons) | 1 League | 92 | 7,647 | 83 | 43.8 | 85.0 | 88 | 86 | 70 | 4 | 29 | 12 | 1.47 | 117 | 92 | +25 | +0.29 | -0.16 | 126.0 | 101.6 | +24.3 | +0.29 | -0.17 | |||||
| Rangers (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 24 | 1,380 | 58 | 20.2 | 15.3 | 15 | 77 | 9 | 9 | 25 | 19 | 2.33 | 30 | 19 | +11 | +0.72 | -0.83 | ||||||||||
| Louisville City (1 Season) | 1 League | 3 | 270 | 90 | 8.8 | 3.0 | 3 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 10 | 4 | +6 | +2.00 | +1.13 | |||||||||||
| MLS (7 Seasons) | 92 | 7,647 | 83 | 43.8 | 85.0 | 88 | 86 | 70 | 4 | 29 | 12 | 1.47 | 117 | 92 | +25 | +0.29 | -0.16 | 126.0 | 101.6 | +24.3 | +0.29 | -0.17 | ||||||
| Premiership (2 Seasons) | 24 | 1,380 | 58 | 20.2 | 15.3 | 15 | 77 | 9 | 9 | 25 | 19 | 2.33 | 30 | 19 | +11 | +0.72 | -0.83 | |||||||||||
| USL (1 Season) | 3 | 270 | 90 | 8.8 | 3.0 | 3 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 10 | 4 | +6 | +2.00 | +1.13 | ||||||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 16 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 2nd | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Matches | ||||
| 2018 | 17 | Louisville City | us USA | 2. USL | 3rd | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||
| 2018 | 17 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 7th | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | Matches |
| 2019 | 18 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 2nd | 16.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 87 | 37 | 16 | 69.8 | Matches |
| 2020 | 19 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 6th | 15.6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 18 | 21 | 46.2 | Matches |
| 2021 | 20 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 8th | 25.1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 161 | 44 | 24 | 64.7 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Rangers | sct SCO | 1. Premiership | 2nd | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | Matches | ||||||
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Rangers | sct SCO | 1. Premiership | 2nd | 10.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 0 | Matches | ||||||
| 2023 | 22 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 20th | 24.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 167 | 30 | 25 | 54.5 | Matches |
| 2024 | 23 | NYCFC | us USA | 1. MLS | 27th | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 103.3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 168 | 138 | 1 | 5 | 159 | 131 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 527 | 131 | 88 | 59.8 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches | |||
| NYCFC (7 Seasons) | 1 League | 85.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 142 | 112 | 1 | 5 | 131 | 105 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 527 | 131 | 88 | 59.8 | |||||
| Rangers (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 18 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Louisville City (1 Season) | 1 League | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| MLS (7 Seasons) | 85.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 142 | 112 | 1 | 5 | 131 | 105 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 527 | 131 | 88 | 59.8 | ||||||
| Premiership (2 Seasons) | 15.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 18 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| USL (1 Season) | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.