Ismael Govea Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.00 | 21 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.01 | 14 |
| Shots Total | 0.48 | 35 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 26 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.02 | 2 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.04 | 1 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 1.22 | 6 |
| Passes Attempted | 43.99 | 14 |
| Pass Completion % | 76.7% | 56 |
| Progressive Passes | 4.11 | 54 |
| Progressive Carries | 0.70 | 4 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.04 | 1 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 0.57 | 12 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 3.24 | 26 |
| Tackles | 2.06 | 54 |
| Interceptions | 0.83 | 21 |
| Blocks | 1.31 | 69 |
| Clearances | 3.15 | 92 |
| Aerials Won | 1.40 | 75 |
Similar Players to Ismael Govea
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 11th | 7 | 6 | 540 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 27 | 22 | 1,961 | 21.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 20 | 78 | 57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.07 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 22 | 21 | 1,882 | 20.9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 31 | 66 | 35 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.08 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 6th | 6 | 4 | 372 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 9 | 8 | 672 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 9 | 15 | 19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 15th | 27 | 25 | 2,291 | 25.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 23 | 116 | 72 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.07 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 12th | 19 | 18 | 1,473 | 16.4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 11 | 55 | 54 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 1 League | 117 | 104 | 9,191 | 102.1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 5.6 | 94 | 342 | 243 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.06 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Atlas (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 56 | 49 | 4,383 | 48.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 51 | 144 | 92 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.08 | |||||
| Santos (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 34 | 30 | 2,517 | 28.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 20 | 82 | 79 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | |||||
| Tijuana (1 Season) | 1 League | 27 | 25 | 2,291 | 25.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 23 | 116 | 72 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.07 | |||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 11th | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 21.8 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 25.0 | 0.55 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 23.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.04 | -0.5 | -0.5 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 20.9 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 26.7 | 0.72 | 0.19 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 15.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.08 | +0.8 | +0.8 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 6th | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 34.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.02 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 7.5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 31.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.02 | -0.1 | -0.1 | Matches | |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 15th | 25.5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.03 | -0.4 | -0.4 | Matches | |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 12th | 16.4 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 22.2 | 0.55 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.03 | -0.3 | -0.3 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 1 League | 102.1 | 2 | 52 | 9 | 17.3 | 0.51 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.22 | 21.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.05 | -0.4 | -0.4 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Atlas (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 48.7 | 2 | 27 | 7 | 25.9 | 0.55 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.29 | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.06 | +0.3 | +0.3 | |||||
| Santos (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 28.0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15.4 | 0.46 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.03 | -0.4 | -0.4 | |||||
| Tijuana (1 Season) | 1 League | 25.5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.03 | -0.4 | -0.4 | ||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 11th | 6.0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 21.8 | 717 | 938 | 76.4 | 11496 | 4554 | 376 | 433 | 86.8 | 282 | 360 | 78.3 | 42 | 95 | 44.2 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | -1.1 | 11 | 72 | 10 | 4 | 78 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 20.9 | 804 | 1032 | 77.9 | 14586 | 5279 | 325 | 365 | 89.0 | 384 | 473 | 81.2 | 83 | 157 | 52.9 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | +0.6 | 7 | 61 | 10 | 7 | 66 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 6th | 4.1 | 110 | 143 | 76.9 | 2008 | 1125 | 49 | 55 | 89.1 | 42 | 55 | 76.4 | 14 | 23 | 60.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 7.5 | 200 | 287 | 69.7 | 3379 | 1459 | 102 | 120 | 85.0 | 70 | 103 | 68.0 | 21 | 46 | 45.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 15 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 15th | 25.5 | 827 | 1077 | 76.8 | 14681 | 6742 | 396 | 446 | 88.8 | 329 | 428 | 76.9 | 87 | 154 | 56.5 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.9 | -0.3 | 15 | 82 | 12 | 9 | 116 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 12th | 16.4 | 522 | 696 | 75.0 | 9104 | 4082 | 259 | 295 | 87.8 | 203 | 266 | 76.3 | 51 | 101 | 50.5 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | +0.8 | 6 | 52 | 10 | 6 | 55 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 1 League | 102.1 | 3180 | 4173 | 76.2 | 55254 | 23241 | 1507 | 1714 | 87.9 | 1310 | 1685 | 77.7 | 298 | 576 | 51.7 | 3 | 3.1 | 4.6 | -0.1 | 41 | 297 | 45 | 28 | 342 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Atlas (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 48.7 | 1521 | 1970 | 77.2 | 26082 | 9833 | 701 | 798 | 87.8 | 666 | 833 | 80.0 | 125 | 252 | 49.6 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | -0.5 | 18 | 133 | 20 | 11 | 144 | |||||
| Santos (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 28.0 | 832 | 1126 | 73.9 | 14491 | 6666 | 410 | 470 | 87.2 | 315 | 424 | 74.3 | 86 | 170 | 50.6 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | +0.7 | 8 | 82 | 13 | 8 | 82 | |||||
| Tijuana (1 Season) | 1 League | 25.5 | 827 | 1077 | 76.8 | 14681 | 6742 | 396 | 446 | 88.8 | 329 | 428 | 76.9 | 87 | 154 | 56.5 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.9 | -0.3 | 15 | 82 | 12 | 9 | 116 | |||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 11th | 6.0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 21.8 | 938 | 738 | 199 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 49 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 717 | 1 | 21 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 20.9 | 1032 | 825 | 206 | 37 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 804 | 1 | 19 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 6th | 4.1 | 143 | 112 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110 | 0 | 4 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 7.5 | 287 | 203 | 83 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 1 | 7 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 15th | 25.5 | 1077 | 847 | 227 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 52 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 827 | 3 | 24 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 12th | 16.4 | 696 | 541 | 153 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 522 | 2 | 13 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 1 League | 102.1 | 4173 | 3266 | 899 | 103 | 0 | 22 | 174 | 796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3180 | 8 | 88 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches | |||
| Atlas (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 48.7 | 1970 | 1563 | 405 | 57 | 0 | 10 | 74 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1521 | 2 | 40 | |||||
| Santos (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 28.0 | 1126 | 856 | 267 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 48 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 832 | 3 | 24 | |||||
| Tijuana (1 Season) | 1 League | 25.5 | 1077 | 847 | 227 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 52 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 827 | 3 | 24 | |||||
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 11th | 6.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 21.8 | 28 | 1.29 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 20.9 | 26 | 1.24 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 6th | 4.1 | 2 | 0.48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 7.5 | 3 | 0.40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 15th | 25.5 | 38 | 1.49 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 12th | 16.4 | 19 | 1.16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 1 League | 102.1 | 116 | 1.21 | 79 | 25 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0.10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches | |||
| Atlas (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 48.7 | 54 | 1.26 | 36 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.09 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Santos (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 28.0 | 24 | 0.86 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.07 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Tijuana (1 Season) | 1 League | 25.5 | 38 | 1.49 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 11th | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 21.8 | 40 | 28 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 23 | 41 | 56.1 | 18 | 23 | 6 | 17 | 34 | 74 | 56 | 1 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 20.9 | 41 | 34 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 26 | 42 | 61.9 | 16 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 21 | 62 | 53 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 6th | 4.1 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 8 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 7.5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 15th | 25.5 | 44 | 29 | 25 | 17 | 2 | 25 | 45 | 55.6 | 20 | 28 | 12 | 16 | 29 | 73 | 75 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 12th | 16.4 | 35 | 25 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 19 | 29 | 65.5 | 10 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 48 | 57 | 0 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 1 League | 102.1 | 178 | 128 | 102 | 66 | 10 | 96 | 160 | 60.0 | 64 | 101 | 44 | 57 | 114 | 292 | 276 | 1 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches | |||
| Atlas (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 48.7 | 81 | 62 | 42 | 34 | 5 | 49 | 83 | 59.0 | 34 | 42 | 16 | 26 | 55 | 136 | 109 | 1 | |||||
| Santos (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 28.0 | 53 | 37 | 35 | 15 | 3 | 22 | 32 | 68.8 | 10 | 31 | 16 | 15 | 30 | 83 | 92 | 0 | |||||
| Tijuana (1 Season) | 1 League | 25.5 | 44 | 29 | 25 | 17 | 2 | 25 | 45 | 55.6 | 20 | 28 | 12 | 16 | 29 | 73 | 75 | 0 | |||||
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 11th | 6.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 21.8 | 1133 | 63 | 318 | 596 | 228 | 12 | 1133 | 10 | 4 | 40.0 | 6 | 60.0 | 496 | 2337 | 1253 | 20 | 28 | 4 | 13 | 10 | 558 | 57 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 20.9 | 1220 | 77 | 406 | 644 | 180 | 18 | 1220 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 3 | 50.0 | 552 | 2948 | 1734 | 31 | 29 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 638 | 35 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 6th | 4.1 | 180 | 14 | 64 | 84 | 32 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 230 | 49 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 73 | 6 | Matches | ||
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 7.5 | 363 | 34 | 120 | 168 | 77 | 2 | 363 | 9 | 1 | 11.1 | 8 | 88.9 | 159 | 658 | 244 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 144 | 19 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 15th | 25.5 | 1320 | 103 | 405 | 642 | 284 | 12 | 1320 | 14 | 6 | 42.9 | 5 | 35.7 | 539 | 2626 | 1244 | 23 | 24 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 627 | 72 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 12th | 16.4 | 864 | 76 | 302 | 389 | 176 | 12 | 864 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 338 | 1391 | 682 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 392 | 54 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 1 League | 102.1 | 5080 | 367 | 1615 | 2523 | 977 | 58 | 5080 | 43 | 15 | 34.9 | 25 | 58.1 | 2158 | 10190 | 5206 | 94 | 98 | 9 | 57 | 44 | 2432 | 243 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Atlas (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 48.7 | 2353 | 140 | 724 | 1240 | 408 | 30 | 2353 | 16 | 7 | 43.8 | 9 | 56.3 | 1048 | 5285 | 2987 | 51 | 57 | 5 | 22 | 17 | 1196 | 92 | |||||
| Santos (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 28.0 | 1407 | 124 | 486 | 641 | 285 | 16 | 1407 | 13 | 2 | 15.4 | 11 | 84.6 | 571 | 2279 | 975 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 609 | 79 | |||||
| Tijuana (1 Season) | 1 League | 25.5 | 1320 | 103 | 405 | 642 | 284 | 12 | 1320 | 14 | 6 | 42.9 | 5 | 35.7 | 539 | 2626 | 1244 | 23 | 24 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 627 | 72 | |||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 11th | 7 | 540 | 77 | 17.6 | 6.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | 8 | 6 | +2 | +0.33 | +0.58 | Matches | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 27 | 1,961 | 73 | 64.1 | 21.8 | 22 | 86 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 1.07 | 17 | 35 | -18 | -0.83 | -0.25 | 25.5 | 30.1 | -4.6 | -0.21 | +0.05 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 22 | 1,882 | 86 | 74.7 | 20.9 | 21 | 88 | 19 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 0.82 | 20 | 31 | -11 | -0.53 | -0.10 | 21.2 | 29.9 | -8.7 | -0.42 | +0.48 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 6th | 6 | 372 | 62 | 12.2 | 4.1 | 4 | 84 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 22 | 2.14 | 5 | 4 | +1 | +0.24 | -0.03 | 5.6 | 7.4 | -1.8 | -0.44 | -0.66 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 9 | 672 | 75 | 22.0 | 7.5 | 8 | 80 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 19 | 1.11 | 6 | 7 | -1 | -0.13 | -0.44 | 7.4 | 13.0 | -5.6 | -0.75 | -0.93 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 15th | 27 | 2,291 | 85 | 74.9 | 25.5 | 25 | 90 | 24 | 2 | 27 | 4 | 1.07 | 32 | 46 | -14 | -0.55 | +0.39 | 30.3 | 32.6 | -2.3 | -0.09 | -0.28 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 12th | 19 | 1,473 | 78 | 62.9 | 16.4 | 18 | 81 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1.14 | 21 | 29 | -8 | -0.49 | -0.07 | 22.5 | 23.9 | -1.5 | -0.09 | +0.15 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 1 League | 117 | 9,191 | 79 | 45.6 | 102.1 | 104 | 86 | 83 | 13 | 19 | 59 | 1.15 | 109 | 158 | -49 | -0.48 | -0.37 | 112.3 | 136.8 | -24.5 | -0.25 | -0.27 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Atlas (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 56 | 4,383 | 78 | 50.7 | 48.7 | 49 | 87 | 42 | 7 | 16 | 10 | 1.09 | 45 | 72 | -27 | -0.55 | -0.20 | 46.6 | 60.0 | -13.3 | -0.31 | +0.18 | |||||
| Santos (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 34 | 2,517 | 74 | 29.8 | 28.0 | 30 | 81 | 17 | 4 | 19 | 45 | 1.31 | 32 | 40 | -8 | -0.29 | -0.47 | 35.4 | 44.3 | -8.9 | -0.32 | -0.45 | |||||
| Tijuana (1 Season) | 1 League | 27 | 2,291 | 85 | 74.9 | 25.5 | 25 | 90 | 24 | 2 | 27 | 4 | 1.07 | 32 | 46 | -14 | -0.55 | +0.39 | 30.3 | 32.6 | -2.3 | -0.09 | -0.28 | |||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 11th | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 21.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 1 | 49 | 34 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 86 | 29 | 26 | 52.7 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Atlas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 20.9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 25 | 21 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 84 | 46 | 40 | 53.5 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 6th | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 64.3 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 7.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 8 | 14 | 36.4 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 15th | 25.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 24 | 0 | 52 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 146 | 27 | 24 | 52.9 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 12th | 16.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 32 | 13 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 28 | 19 | 59.6 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 1 League | 102.1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 132 | 96 | 4 | 174 | 114 | 128 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 446 | 147 | 128 | 53.5 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches | |||
| Atlas (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 48.7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 41 | 1 | 74 | 55 | 62 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 170 | 75 | 66 | 53.2 | |||||
| Santos (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 28.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 31 | 3 | 48 | 30 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 130 | 45 | 38 | 54.2 | |||||
| Tijuana (1 Season) | 1 League | 25.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 24 | 0 | 52 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 146 | 27 | 24 | 52.9 | |||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.