Federico Chiesa Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.33 | 42 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.23 | 8 |
| Shots Total | 2.87 | 63 |
| Assists | 0.16 | 70 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.20 | 85 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.42 | 36 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 4.22 | 96 |
| Passes Attempted | 30.55 | 91 |
| Pass Completion % | 70.5% | 50 |
| Progressive Passes | 3.08 | 90 |
| Progressive Carries | 4.76 | 97 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 1.93 | 92 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 5.49 | 74 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 8.73 | 95 |
| Tackles | 1.11 | 89 |
| Interceptions | 0.29 | 74 |
| Blocks | 0.86 | 78 |
| Clearances | 0.21 | 6 |
| Aerials Won | 0.16 | 3 |
Similar Players to Federico Chiesa
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | 18 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 27 | 17 | 1,492 | 16.6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.30 | 0.18 | 0.30 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 19 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 36 | 35 | 3,012 | 33.5 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 6.3 | 13.3 | 164 | 106 | 339 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.30 | 0.18 | 0.30 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.40 | 0.21 | 0.40 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 20 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 37 | 34 | 3,034 | 33.7 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.8 | 8.8 | 5.6 | 14.4 | 158 | 106 | 357 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.17 | 0.43 | 0.26 | 0.43 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 21 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 34 | 31 | 2,637 | 29.3 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 12.2 | 10.6 | 5.4 | 16.0 | 108 | 96 | 186 | 0.34 | 0.20 | 0.55 | 0.31 | 0.51 | 0.42 | 0.19 | 0.60 | 0.36 | 0.55 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 22 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 3 | 3 | 240 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 13 | 8 | 16 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.75 | 0.37 | 0.75 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.57 | 0.31 | 0.57 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 22 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 30 | 28 | 2,210 | 24.6 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 7.8 | 13.9 | 92 | 79 | 179 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.65 | 0.33 | 0.65 | 0.25 | 0.32 | 0.57 | 0.25 | 0.57 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 23 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 14 | 11 | 863 | 9.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 36 | 32 | 59 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.42 | 0.21 | 0.42 | 0.23 | 0.12 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 0.35 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 24 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 21 | 6 | 852 | 9.5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 46 | 34 | 88 | 0.21 | 0.53 | 0.74 | 0.21 | 0.74 | 0.15 | 0.27 | 0.43 | 0.15 | 0.43 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 21 | 15 | 1,352 | 15.0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 7.2 | 73 | 46 | 123 | 0.40 | 0.07 | 0.47 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 0.30 | 0.23 | 0.53 | 0.25 | 0.48 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 223 | 180 | 15,692 | 174.4 | 44 | 32 | 76 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 3 | 43.1 | 40.8 | 33.0 | 73.8 | 690 | 507 | 1347 | 0.25 | 0.18 | 0.44 | 0.24 | 0.42 | 0.27 | 0.21 | 0.48 | 0.26 | 0.47 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Fiorentina (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 137 | 120 | 10,415 | 115.7 | 26 | 16 | 42 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 28.8 | 27.3 | 18.0 | 45.3 | 443 | 316 | 898 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 0.36 | 0.22 | 0.35 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 0.47 | 0.27 | 0.46 | |||||
| Juventus (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 86 | 60 | 5,277 | 58.6 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 14.3 | 13.5 | 15.0 | 28.5 | 247 | 191 | 449 | 0.31 | 0.27 | 0.58 | 0.29 | 0.56 | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.50 | 0.23 | 0.49 | |||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | 18 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 16.6 | 3 | 54 | 15 | 27.8 | 3.26 | 0.90 | 0.06 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 19 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 33.5 | 6 | 109 | 30 | 27.5 | 3.26 | 0.90 | 0.06 | 0.20 | 19.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 0.06 | -1.0 | -1.0 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 20 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 33.7 | 6 | 133 | 41 | 30.8 | 3.95 | 1.22 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 19.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 8.8 | 0.07 | -2.8 | -2.8 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 21 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 29.3 | 10 | 109 | 41 | 37.6 | 3.72 | 1.40 | 0.08 | 0.22 | 18.3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12.2 | 10.6 | 0.10 | -2.2 | -1.6 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 22 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 2.7 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 10.0 | 3.75 | 0.37 | 0.10 | 1.00 | 18.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.08 | +0.2 | +0.2 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 22 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 24.6 | 8 | 60 | 25 | 41.7 | 2.44 | 1.02 | 0.13 | 0.32 | 17.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 0.11 | +1.9 | +1.9 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 23 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 9.6 | 2 | 28 | 9 | 32.1 | 2.92 | 0.94 | 0.07 | 0.22 | 16.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.08 | -0.2 | -0.2 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 24 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 9.5 | 2 | 26 | 3 | 11.5 | 2.75 | 0.32 | 0.08 | 0.67 | 18.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.06 | +0.5 | +0.5 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 15.0 | 6 | 42 | 15 | 35.7 | 2.80 | 1.00 | 0.12 | 0.33 | 19.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 0.09 | +1.5 | +1.2 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 174.4 | 44 | 571 | 180 | 31.5 | 3.27 | 1.03 | 0.07 | 0.23 | 19.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 43.1 | 40.8 | 0.08 | -2.1 | -1.8 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Fiorentina (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 115.7 | 26 | 415 | 128 | 30.8 | 3.59 | 1.11 | 0.06 | 0.20 | 19.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 28.8 | 27.3 | 0.08 | -5.8 | -5.3 | |||||
| Juventus (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 58.6 | 18 | 156 | 52 | 33.3 | 2.66 | 0.89 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 18.3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 13.5 | 0.09 | +3.7 | +3.5 | |||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | 18 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 16.6 | 2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 19 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 33.5 | 753 | 1050 | 71.7 | 11162 | 3167 | 435 | 508 | 85.6 | 235 | 333 | 70.6 | 45 | 100 | 45.0 | 4 | 6.3 | 5.2 | -2.3 | 57 | 45 | 46 | 11 | 106 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 20 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 33.7 | 653 | 980 | 66.6 | 9619 | 2726 | 354 | 443 | 79.9 | 213 | 316 | 67.4 | 41 | 93 | 44.1 | 3 | 5.6 | 5.0 | -2.6 | 52 | 62 | 45 | 6 | 106 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 21 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 29.3 | 602 | 827 | 72.8 | 9223 | 2892 | 327 | 402 | 81.3 | 199 | 268 | 74.3 | 44 | 81 | 54.3 | 6 | 5.4 | 3.9 | +0.6 | 48 | 58 | 40 | 6 | 96 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 22 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 2.7 | 90 | 116 | 77.6 | 1603 | 447 | 48 | 56 | 85.7 | 29 | 36 | 80.6 | 11 | 17 | 64.7 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | +0.3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 22 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 24.6 | 605 | 798 | 75.8 | 9899 | 2894 | 305 | 363 | 84.0 | 224 | 279 | 80.3 | 55 | 88 | 62.5 | 8 | 7.8 | 4.0 | +0.2 | 45 | 51 | 40 | 14 | 79 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 23 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 9.6 | 218 | 288 | 75.7 | 3844 | 1144 | 106 | 126 | 84.1 | 76 | 95 | 80.0 | 27 | 43 | 62.8 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | +0.8 | 17 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 32 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 24 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 9.5 | 246 | 338 | 72.8 | 3806 | 1114 | 135 | 163 | 82.8 | 87 | 119 | 73.1 | 14 | 26 | 53.8 | 5 | 2.6 | 1.7 | +2.4 | 20 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 34 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 15.0 | 307 | 445 | 69.0 | 4719 | 1482 | 164 | 205 | 80.0 | 105 | 141 | 74.5 | 24 | 53 | 45.3 | 1 | 3.4 | 3.4 | -2.4 | 31 | 24 | 25 | 8 | 46 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 174.4 | 3474 | 4842 | 71.7 | 53875 | 15866 | 1874 | 2266 | 82.7 | 1168 | 1587 | 73.6 | 261 | 501 | 52.1 | 32 | 33.0 | 24.6 | -1.0 | 275 | 288 | 228 | 58 | 507 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Fiorentina (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 115.7 | 2098 | 2973 | 70.6 | 31607 | 9232 | 1164 | 1409 | 82.6 | 676 | 953 | 70.9 | 141 | 291 | 48.5 | 16 | 18.0 | 14.4 | -2.0 | 162 | 170 | 135 | 25 | 316 | |||||
| Juventus (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 58.6 | 1376 | 1869 | 73.6 | 22268 | 6634 | 710 | 857 | 82.8 | 492 | 634 | 77.6 | 120 | 210 | 57.1 | 16 | 15.0 | 10.2 | +1.0 | 113 | 118 | 93 | 33 | 191 | |||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | 18 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 16.6 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 19 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 33.5 | 1526 | 15 | 193 | 531 | 840 | 153 | 1526 | 140 | 76 | 54.3 | 64 | 45.7 | 1052 | 8245 | 4506 | 164 | 107 | 57 | 87 | 75 | 1098 | 339 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 20 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 33.7 | 1537 | 6 | 109 | 512 | 950 | 218 | 1537 | 180 | 79 | 43.9 | 101 | 56.1 | 1031 | 8192 | 4509 | 158 | 89 | 80 | 109 | 66 | 1100 | 357 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 21 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 29.3 | 1186 | 5 | 141 | 439 | 634 | 150 | 1184 | 91 | 52 | 57.1 | 39 | 42.9 | 758 | 5338 | 3141 | 108 | 55 | 40 | 63 | 48 | 844 | 186 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 22 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 2.7 | 158 | 6 | 41 | 41 | 79 | 22 | 158 | 13 | 6 | 46.2 | 7 | 53.8 | 100 | 591 | 351 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 104 | 16 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 22 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 24.6 | 1085 | 20 | 146 | 419 | 542 | 109 | 1085 | 84 | 48 | 57.1 | 36 | 42.9 | 642 | 4728 | 2847 | 92 | 48 | 40 | 40 | 23 | 752 | 179 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 23 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 9.6 | 427 | 7 | 58 | 167 | 208 | 47 | 427 | 41 | 21 | 51.2 | 21 | 51.2 | 258 | 1758 | 1134 | 36 | 20 | 14 | 20 | 15 | 266 | 59 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 24 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 9.5 | 476 | 4 | 56 | 166 | 265 | 49 | 476 | 45 | 24 | 53.3 | 19 | 42.2 | 293 | 2176 | 1193 | 46 | 28 | 16 | 26 | 19 | 331 | 88 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 15.0 | 625 | 5 | 49 | 194 | 394 | 83 | 624 | 64 | 23 | 35.9 | 32 | 50.0 | 401 | 3091 | 1807 | 73 | 41 | 35 | 32 | 20 | 451 | 123 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 174.4 | 7020 | 68 | 793 | 2469 | 3912 | 831 | 7017 | 658 | 329 | 50.0 | 319 | 48.5 | 4535 | 34119 | 19488 | 690 | 393 | 292 | 382 | 271 | 4946 | 1347 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Fiorentina (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 115.7 | 4407 | 32 | 484 | 1523 | 2503 | 543 | 4405 | 424 | 213 | 50.2 | 211 | 49.8 | 2941 | 22366 | 12507 | 443 | 256 | 187 | 264 | 194 | 3146 | 898 | |||||
| Juventus (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 58.6 | 2613 | 36 | 309 | 946 | 1409 | 288 | 2612 | 234 | 116 | 49.6 | 108 | 46.2 | 1594 | 11753 | 6981 | 247 | 137 | 105 | 118 | 77 | 1800 | 449 | |||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | 18 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 27 | 1,492 | 55 | 43.6 | 16.6 | 17 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 1.48 | 27 | 21 | +6 | +0.36 | +0.36 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 19 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 36 | 3,012 | 84 | 88.1 | 33.5 | 35 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 51 | 42 | +9 | +0.27 | +0.49 | 49.6 | 34.2 | +15.4 | +0.46 | +0.83 | Matches | ||
| 2018-2019 | 20 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 37 | 3,034 | 82 | 88.7 | 33.7 | 34 | 86 | 29 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 1.08 | 41 | 40 | +1 | +0.03 | -0.20 | 47.0 | 37.6 | +9.4 | +0.28 | -0.57 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 21 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 34 | 2,637 | 78 | 77.1 | 29.3 | 31 | 82 | 16 | 3 | 29 | 1 | 1.44 | 42 | 33 | +9 | +0.31 | +1.00 | 43.7 | 34.8 | +8.9 | +0.30 | +0.78 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 22 | Fiorentina | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 3 | 240 | 80 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 3 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 5 | 4 | +1 | +0.37 | +0.74 | 5.4 | 4.0 | +1.4 | +0.54 | +1.05 | Matches | |
| 2020-2021 | 22 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 30 | 2,210 | 74 | 64.6 | 24.6 | 28 | 78 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2.07 | 50 | 25 | +25 | +1.02 | -0.02 | 47.9 | 23.6 | +24.4 | +0.99 | +0.20 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 23 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 14 | 863 | 62 | 25.2 | 9.6 | 11 | 73 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 1.79 | 15 | 11 | +4 | +0.42 | -0.15 | 14.7 | 8.5 | +6.2 | +0.64 | +0.39 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 24 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 21 | 852 | 41 | 24.9 | 9.5 | 6 | 76 | 1 | 15 | 26 | 0 | 1.81 | 14 | 10 | +4 | +0.42 | -0.24 | 14.9 | 10.0 | +4.9 | +0.52 | +0.21 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 21 | 1,352 | 64 | 57.8 | 15.0 | 15 | 79 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 2.10 | 22 | 12 | +10 | +0.67 | -0.43 | 24.1 | 11.3 | +12.7 | +0.84 | +0.02 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 223 | 15,692 | 70 | 52.8 | 174.4 | 180 | 81 | 89 | 43 | 26 | 13 | 1.59 | 267 | 198 | +69 | +0.40 | +0.13 | 247.3 | 164.1 | +83.2 | +0.53 | +0.41 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Fiorentina (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 137 | 10,415 | 76 | 60.9 | 115.7 | 120 | 84 | 74 | 17 | 32 | 12 | 1.36 | 166 | 140 | +26 | +0.22 | +0.48 | 145.7 | 110.6 | +35.1 | +0.35 | +0.74 | |||||
| Juventus (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 86 | 5,277 | 61 | 41.9 | 58.6 | 60 | 77 | 15 | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1.97 | 101 | 58 | +43 | +0.73 | -0.02 | 101.6 | 53.5 | +48.1 | +0.82 | +0.38 | |||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.