Edenílson Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.06 | 51 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.03 | 24 |
| Shots Total | 0.58 | 19 |
| Assists | 0.12 | 71 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.14 | 85 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.18 | 65 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 2.38 | 55 |
| Passes Attempted | 43.87 | 34 |
| Pass Completion % | 85.1% | 74 |
| Progressive Passes | 3.94 | 24 |
| Progressive Carries | 1.51 | 68 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.46 | 26 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 1.10 | 59 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 3.19 | 77 |
| Tackles | 1.51 | 19 |
| Interceptions | 1.16 | 60 |
| Blocks | 1.16 | 42 |
| Clearances | 1.56 | 73 |
| Aerials Won | 0.87 | 48 |
Similar Players to Edenílson
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | 24 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 30 | 28 | 2,467 | 27.4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 25 | Udinese | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 29 | 26 | 2,204 | 24.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 26 | Udinese | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 26 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 16 | 9 | 904 | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.30 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | 27 | Internacional | br BRA | 2. Série B | 2nd | 31 | 31 | 2,739 | 30.4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.13 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 28 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 3rd | 33 | 33 | 2,901 | 32.2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.25 | 0.09 | 0.25 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | 29 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 7th | 30 | 28 | 2,471 | 27.5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 46 | 148 | 73 | 0.18 | 0.07 | 0.25 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 0.21 | Matches |
| 2020 | 30 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 33 | 31 | 2,785 | 30.9 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 8.4 | 47 | 164 | 118 | 0.19 | 0.16 | 0.36 | 0.10 | 0.26 | 0.20 | 0.15 | 0.35 | 0.13 | 0.27 | Matches |
| 2021 | 31 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 12th | 33 | 30 | 2,711 | 30.1 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 6.2 | 9.9 | 61 | 154 | 108 | 0.37 | 0.23 | 0.60 | 0.17 | 0.40 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.49 | 0.12 | 0.33 | Matches |
| 2022 | 32 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 31 | 24 | 2,184 | 24.3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 4.0 | 3.1 | 7.0 | 54 | 114 | 81 | 0.25 | 0.12 | 0.37 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 0.39 | 0.16 | 0.29 | Matches |
| 2023 | 33 | Atlético Mineiro | br BRA | 1. Série A | 3rd | 28 | 15 | 1,368 | 15.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 24 | 57 | 50 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.03 | 0.15 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 294 | 255 | 22,734 | 252.6 | 33 | 34 | 67 | 21 | 12 | 12 | 48 | 4 | 25.0 | 15.6 | 17.9 | 33.5 | 232 | 637 | 430 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.27 | 0.08 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.14 | 0.34 | 0.12 | 0.26 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Internacional (6 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 191 | 177 | 15,791 | 175.5 | 32 | 25 | 57 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 38 | 2 | 24.5 | 15.1 | 16.1 | 31.2 | 208 | 580 | 380 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.32 | 0.11 | 0.26 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 0.36 | 0.13 | 0.28 | |||||
| Genoa (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 46 | 37 | 3,371 | 37.5 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 | |||||||||||||||||
| Udinese (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 29 | 26 | 2,204 | 24.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||
| Atlético Mineiro (1 Season) | 1 League | 28 | 15 | 1,368 | 15.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 24 | 57 | 50 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.03 | 0.15 | |||||
| Série A (6 Seasons) | 188 | 161 | 14,420 | 160.2 | 32 | 24 | 56 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 32 | 2 | 25.0 | 15.6 | 17.9 | 33.5 | 232 | 637 | 430 | 0.20 | 0.15 | 0.35 | 0.12 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 0.14 | 0.34 | 0.12 | 0.26 | ||||||
| Serie A (3 Seasons) | 75 | 63 | 5,575 | 61.9 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Série B (1 Season) | 31 | 31 | 2,739 | 30.4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | 24 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 27.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 25 | Udinese | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 24.5 | 0 | 4 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 26 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||
| 2017 | 27 | Internacional | br BRA | 2. Série B | 2nd | 30.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||
| 2018 | 28 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 3rd | 32.2 | 3 | 27 | 9 | 33.3 | 0.84 | 0.28 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2019 | 29 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 7th | 27.5 | 5 | 27 | 13 | 48.1 | 0.98 | 0.47 | 0.19 | 0.38 | 18.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.13 | +1.5 | +1.5 | Matches |
| 2020 | 30 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 30.9 | 6 | 38 | 10 | 26.3 | 1.23 | 0.32 | 0.08 | 0.30 | 20.8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6.2 | 3.9 | 0.10 | -0.2 | -0.9 | Matches |
| 2021 | 31 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 12th | 30.1 | 11 | 40 | 16 | 40.0 | 1.33 | 0.53 | 0.13 | 0.31 | 24.2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 0.09 | +2.5 | +1.2 | Matches |
| 2022 | 32 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 24.3 | 6 | 35 | 9 | 25.7 | 1.44 | 0.37 | 0.09 | 0.33 | 19.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6.3 | 4.0 | 0.11 | -0.3 | -1.0 | Matches |
| 2023 | 33 | Atlético Mineiro | br BRA | 1. Série A | 3rd | 15.2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 37.5 | 0.53 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.33 | 20.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.06 | +0.5 | +0.5 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 252.6 | 33 | 178 | 66 | 33.7 | 0.89 | 0.26 | 0.12 | 0.32 | 21.0 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 25.0 | 15.6 | 0.11 | +4.0 | +1.4 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Internacional (6 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 175.5 | 32 | 167 | 57 | 34.1 | 0.95 | 0.32 | 0.12 | 0.35 | 21.0 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 24.5 | 15.1 | 0.11 | +3.5 | +0.9 | |||||
| Genoa (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.30 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Udinese (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 24.5 | 0 | 4 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Atlético Mineiro (1 Season) | 1 League | 15.2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 37.5 | 0.53 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.33 | 20.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.06 | +0.5 | +0.5 | |||||
| Série A (6 Seasons) | 160.2 | 32 | 175 | 60 | 34.3 | 1.09 | 0.37 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 21.0 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 25.0 | 15.6 | 0.11 | +4.0 | +1.4 | ||||||
| Serie A (3 Seasons) | 61.9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.30 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Série B (1 Season) | 30.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | 24 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 27.4 | 4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 25 | Udinese | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 24.5 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 26 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 10.0 | 3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 27 | Internacional | br BRA | 2. Série B | 2nd | 30.4 | 3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 28 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 3rd | 32.2 | 5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 29 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 7th | 27.5 | 1325 | 1540 | 86.0 | 19496 | 6026 | 725 | 778 | 93.2 | 439 | 497 | 88.3 | 82 | 140 | 58.6 | 2 | 2.3 | 2.2 | -0.3 | 27 | 123 | 17 | 1 | 148 | Matches |
| 2020 | 30 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 30.9 | 1170 | 1469 | 79.6 | 20032 | 6169 | 560 | 615 | 91.1 | 457 | 555 | 82.3 | 130 | 236 | 55.1 | 5 | 4.5 | 5.0 | +0.5 | 39 | 149 | 27 | 9 | 164 | Matches |
| 2021 | 31 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 12th | 30.1 | 1179 | 1477 | 79.8 | 19547 | 5964 | 622 | 693 | 89.8 | 370 | 461 | 80.3 | 142 | 243 | 58.4 | 7 | 6.2 | 4.6 | +0.8 | 68 | 134 | 28 | 6 | 154 | Matches |
| 2022 | 32 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 24.3 | 946 | 1131 | 83.6 | 15410 | 4727 | 484 | 532 | 91.0 | 354 | 405 | 87.4 | 79 | 127 | 62.2 | 3 | 3.1 | 2.5 | -0.1 | 40 | 110 | 25 | 4 | 114 | Matches |
| 2023 | 33 | Atlético Mineiro | br BRA | 1. Série A | 3rd | 15.2 | 575 | 674 | 85.3 | 9059 | 2490 | 298 | 336 | 88.7 | 221 | 244 | 90.6 | 39 | 57 | 68.4 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.3 | +0.2 | 16 | 52 | 8 | 2 | 57 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 252.6 | 5195 | 6291 | 82.6 | 83544 | 25376 | 2689 | 2954 | 91.0 | 1841 | 2162 | 85.2 | 472 | 803 | 58.8 | 34 | 17.9 | 15.7 | +16.1 | 190 | 568 | 105 | 22 | 637 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Internacional (6 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 175.5 | 4620 | 5617 | 82.3 | 74485 | 22886 | 2391 | 2618 | 91.3 | 1620 | 1918 | 84.5 | 433 | 746 | 58.0 | 25 | 16.1 | 14.4 | +8.9 | 174 | 516 | 97 | 20 | 580 | |||||
| Genoa (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.5 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Udinese (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 24.5 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Atlético Mineiro (1 Season) | 1 League | 15.2 | 575 | 674 | 85.3 | 9059 | 2490 | 298 | 336 | 88.7 | 221 | 244 | 90.6 | 39 | 57 | 68.4 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.3 | +0.2 | 16 | 52 | 8 | 2 | 57 | |||||
| Série A (6 Seasons) | 160.2 | 5195 | 6291 | 82.6 | 83544 | 25376 | 2689 | 2954 | 91.0 | 1841 | 2162 | 85.2 | 472 | 803 | 58.8 | 24 | 17.9 | 15.7 | +6.1 | 190 | 568 | 105 | 22 | 637 | ||||||
| Serie A (3 Seasons) | 61.9 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Série B (1 Season) | 30.4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | 24 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 27.4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 25 | Udinese | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 24.5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 26 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 10.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 27 | Internacional | br BRA | 2. Série B | 2nd | 30.4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 28 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 3rd | 32.2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 29 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 7th | 27.5 | 1770 | 41 | 314 | 1085 | 394 | 40 | 1770 | 36 | 20 | 55.6 | 16 | 44.4 | 1064 | 5039 | 2722 | 46 | 28 | 3 | 45 | 26 | 1304 | 73 | Matches |
| 2020 | 30 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 30.9 | 1745 | 44 | 234 | 1005 | 529 | 48 | 1742 | 46 | 30 | 65.2 | 16 | 34.8 | 962 | 4605 | 2283 | 47 | 35 | 4 | 35 | 24 | 1139 | 118 | Matches |
| 2021 | 31 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 12th | 30.1 | 1712 | 45 | 223 | 996 | 517 | 47 | 1706 | 57 | 31 | 54.4 | 26 | 45.6 | 1014 | 5140 | 2757 | 61 | 39 | 10 | 47 | 38 | 1184 | 108 | Matches |
| 2022 | 32 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 24.3 | 1367 | 41 | 209 | 779 | 394 | 35 | 1364 | 39 | 17 | 43.6 | 19 | 48.7 | 853 | 4190 | 2143 | 54 | 34 | 3 | 33 | 26 | 981 | 81 | Matches |
| 2023 | 33 | Atlético Mineiro | br BRA | 1. Série A | 3rd | 15.2 | 816 | 27 | 171 | 494 | 154 | 16 | 816 | 15 | 6 | 40.0 | 9 | 60.0 | 463 | 2228 | 1206 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 546 | 50 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 252.6 | 7410 | 198 | 1151 | 4359 | 1988 | 186 | 7398 | 193 | 104 | 53.9 | 86 | 44.6 | 4356 | 21202 | 11111 | 232 | 153 | 23 | 186 | 126 | 5154 | 430 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Internacional (6 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 175.5 | 6594 | 171 | 980 | 3865 | 1834 | 170 | 6582 | 178 | 98 | 55.1 | 77 | 43.3 | 3893 | 18974 | 9905 | 208 | 136 | 20 | 160 | 114 | 4608 | 380 | |||||
| Genoa (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Udinese (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 24.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Atlético Mineiro (1 Season) | 1 League | 15.2 | 816 | 27 | 171 | 494 | 154 | 16 | 816 | 15 | 6 | 40.0 | 9 | 60.0 | 463 | 2228 | 1206 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 546 | 50 | |||||
| Série A (6 Seasons) | 160.2 | 7410 | 198 | 1151 | 4359 | 1988 | 186 | 7398 | 193 | 104 | 53.9 | 86 | 44.6 | 4356 | 21202 | 11111 | 232 | 153 | 23 | 186 | 126 | 5154 | 430 | ||||||
| Serie A (3 Seasons) | 61.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Série B (1 Season) | 30.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | 24 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 30 | 2,467 | 82 | 72.1 | 27.4 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 8 | 1.43 | 47 | 36 | +11 | +0.40 | +0.02 | Matches | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | 25 | Udinese | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 17th | 29 | 2,204 | 76 | 64.4 | 24.5 | 26 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 1.00 | 20 | 39 | -19 | -0.78 | -0.33 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 26 | Udinese | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 26 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 16 | 904 | 57 | 26.4 | 10.0 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 0.69 | 9 | 19 | -10 | -1.00 | -0.42 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017 | 27 | Internacional | br BRA | 2. Série B | 2nd | 31 | 2,739 | 88 | 80.1 | 30.4 | 31 | 88 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 47 | 20 | +27 | +0.89 | +0.76 | Matches | ||||||
| 2018 | 28 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 3rd | 33 | 2,901 | 88 | 84.8 | 32.2 | 33 | 88 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.88 | 43 | 22 | +21 | +0.65 | +0.48 | Matches | ||||||
| 2019 | 29 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 7th | 30 | 2,471 | 82 | 72.3 | 27.5 | 28 | 87 | 24 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 1.57 | 36 | 28 | +8 | +0.29 | +0.58 | 41.7 | 34.3 | +7.5 | +0.27 | +0.46 | Matches |
| 2020 | 30 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 33 | 2,785 | 84 | 81.4 | 30.9 | 31 | 87 | 29 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 1.79 | 54 | 30 | +24 | +0.78 | +0.49 | 47.0 | 30.2 | +16.8 | +0.54 | +0.22 | Matches |
| 2021 | 31 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 12th | 33 | 2,711 | 82 | 79.3 | 30.1 | 30 | 86 | 24 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 1.21 | 34 | 28 | +6 | +0.20 | +0.71 | 41.1 | 41.4 | -0.2 | -0.01 | +0.46 | Matches |
| 2022 | 32 | Internacional | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 31 | 2,184 | 70 | 63.9 | 24.3 | 24 | 84 | 14 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 1.74 | 31 | 21 | +10 | +0.41 | -0.83 | 34.1 | 32.1 | +2.0 | +0.08 | -0.55 | Matches |
| 2023 | 33 | Atlético Mineiro | br BRA | 1. Série A | 3rd | 28 | 1,368 | 49 | 40.0 | 15.2 | 15 | 74 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 7 | 1.86 | 22 | 12 | +10 | +0.66 | +0.22 | 19.8 | 19.4 | +0.5 | +0.03 | -0.21 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 294 | 22,734 | 77 | 60.4 | 252.6 | 255 | 86 | 197 | 39 | 24 | 37 | 1.56 | 343 | 255 | +88 | +0.35 | +0.30 | 183.8 | 157.3 | +26.5 | +0.21 | +0.03 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Internacional (6 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 191 | 15,791 | 83 | 77.0 | 175.5 | 177 | 87 | 149 | 14 | 29 | 2 | 1.70 | 245 | 149 | +96 | +0.55 | +0.28 | 164.0 | 137.9 | +26.0 | +0.23 | +0.09 | |||||
| Genoa (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 46 | 3,371 | 73 | 49.3 | 37.5 | 37 | 26 | 9 | 17 | 1.17 | 56 | 55 | +1 | +0.03 | +0.34 | ||||||||||||
| Udinese (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 29 | 2,204 | 76 | 32.2 | 24.5 | 26 | 18 | 3 | 11 | 1.00 | 20 | 39 | -19 | -0.78 | -0.33 | ||||||||||||
| Atlético Mineiro (1 Season) | 1 League | 28 | 1,368 | 49 | 40.0 | 15.2 | 15 | 74 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 7 | 1.86 | 22 | 12 | +10 | +0.66 | +0.22 | 19.8 | 19.4 | +0.5 | +0.03 | -0.21 | |||||
| Série A (6 Seasons) | 188 | 14,420 | 77 | 70.3 | 160.2 | 161 | 86 | 124 | 27 | 24 | 8 | 1.67 | 220 | 141 | +79 | +0.49 | +0.15 | 183.8 | 157.3 | +26.5 | +0.21 | +0.03 | ||||||
| Serie A (3 Seasons) | 75 | 5,575 | 74 | 40.8 | 61.9 | 63 | 44 | 12 | 28 | 1.11 | 76 | 94 | -18 | -0.29 | +0.06 | |||||||||||||
| Série B (1 Season) | 31 | 2,739 | 88 | 80.1 | 30.4 | 31 | 88 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 47 | 20 | +27 | +0.89 | +0.76 | ||||||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.