Aníbal Godoy Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.00 | 13 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.03 | 23 |
| Shots Total | 0.39 | 7 |
| Assists | 0.00 | 11 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.03 | 15 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.06 | 14 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 1.40 | 15 |
| Passes Attempted | 57.89 | 79 |
| Pass Completion % | 89.5% | 95 |
| Progressive Passes | 5.67 | 65 |
| Progressive Carries | 0.90 | 35 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.62 | 41 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 0.45 | 20 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 1.12 | 31 |
| Tackles | 1.57 | 22 |
| Interceptions | 0.95 | 42 |
| Blocks | 1.18 | 45 |
| Clearances | 0.73 | 17 |
| Aerials Won | 1.01 | 60 |
Similar Players to Aníbal Godoy
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 23 | Honvéd | hu HUN | 1. NB I | 9th | 6 | 5 | 392 | 4.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 24 | Honvéd | hu HUN | 1. NB I | 13th | 18 | 17 | 1,406 | 15.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | 24 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 13th | 10 | 10 | 893 | 9.9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | 25 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 17th | 23 | 23 | 1,938 | 21.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.14 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | 26 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 12th | 26 | 24 | 2,134 | 23.7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 27 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 23rd | 27 | 27 | 2,344 | 26.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 42 | 160 | 28 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.06 | Matches |
| 2019 | 28 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 15th | 15 | 15 | 1,343 | 14.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 11 | 85 | 19 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.02 | 0.15 | Matches |
| 2020 | 29 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 13th | 20 | 18 | 1,490 | 16.6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 24 | 114 | 23 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.10 | Matches |
| 2021 | 30 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 6th | 26 | 22 | 2,019 | 22.4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 29 | 127 | 42 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.11 | Matches |
| 2022 | 31 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 8th | 19 | 11 | 945 | 10.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 11 | 43 | 22 | 0.10 | 0.19 | 0.29 | 0.10 | 0.29 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.11 | Matches |
| 2023 | 32 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 12th | 23 | 19 | 1,664 | 18.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 16 | 101 | 20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.06 | Matches |
| 2024 | 33 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 17th | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 12 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 214 | 191 | 16,597 | 184.4 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 5 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 6.1 | 10.3 | 133 | 631 | 155 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.09 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| San Jose (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 101 | 99 | 8,652 | 96.1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 53 | 245 | 47 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.10 | |||||
| Nashville (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 89 | 70 | 6,147 | 68.3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 6.4 | 80 | 386 | 108 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.09 | |||||
| Honvéd (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 24 | 22 | 1,798 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||
| MLS (10 Seasons) | 190 | 169 | 14,799 | 164.4 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 5 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 6.1 | 10.3 | 133 | 631 | 155 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.09 | ||||||
| NB I (2 Seasons) | 24 | 22 | 1,798 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 23 | Honvéd | hu HUN | 1. NB I | 9th | 4.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 24 | Honvéd | hu HUN | 1. NB I | 13th | 15.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | 24 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 13th | 9.9 | 2 | 4 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2016 | 25 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 17th | 21.5 | 1 | 28 | 9 | 32.1 | 1.30 | 0.42 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017 | 26 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 12th | 23.7 | 2 | 19 | 4 | 21.1 | 0.80 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2018 | 27 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 23rd | 26.0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 20.0 | 0.58 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.04 | -0.6 | -0.6 | Matches |
| 2019 | 28 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 15th | 14.9 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 0.40 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.04 | -0.3 | -0.3 | Matches |
| 2020 | 29 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 13th | 16.6 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 34.8 | 1.39 | 0.48 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 24.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.04 | +0.1 | +0.1 | Matches |
| 2021 | 30 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 6th | 22.4 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 30.8 | 0.58 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.08 | -1.1 | -1.1 | Matches |
| 2022 | 31 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 8th | 10.5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 0.38 | 0.10 | 0.25 | 1.00 | 11.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.20 | +0.2 | +0.2 | Matches |
| 2023 | 32 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 12th | 18.5 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 0.38 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.08 | -0.6 | -0.6 | Matches |
| 2024 | 33 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 17th | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |||||
| 12 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 184.4 | 7 | 115 | 39 | 29.6 | 0.74 | 0.21 | 0.04 | 0.18 | 21.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 0.06 | -2.2 | -2.2 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| San Jose (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 96.1 | 5 | 68 | 22 | 26.5 | 0.79 | 0.23 | 0.04 | 0.23 | 22.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.04 | -0.8 | -0.8 | |||||
| Nashville (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 68.3 | 2 | 47 | 16 | 34.0 | 0.69 | 0.23 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 21.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 0.07 | -1.3 | -1.3 | |||||
| Honvéd (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| MLS (10 Seasons) | 164.4 | 7 | 115 | 38 | 29.6 | 0.74 | 0.23 | 0.04 | 0.18 | 21.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 0.06 | -2.2 | -2.2 | ||||||
| NB I (2 Seasons) | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 23 | Honvéd | hu HUN | 1. NB I | 9th | 4.4 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 24 | Honvéd | hu HUN | 1. NB I | 13th | 15.6 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 24 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 13th | 9.9 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 25 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 17th | 21.5 | 2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 26 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 12th | 23.7 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 27 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 23rd | 26.0 | 1380 | 1533 | 90.0 | 28263 | 8057 | 512 | 560 | 91.4 | 616 | 663 | 92.9 | 234 | 272 | 86.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 16 | 150 | 9 | 1 | 160 | Matches |
| 2019 | 28 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 15th | 14.9 | 763 | 859 | 88.8 | 14907 | 3785 | 311 | 344 | 90.4 | 313 | 337 | 92.9 | 124 | 149 | 83.2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.8 | -1.0 | 14 | 69 | 4 | 0 | 85 | Matches |
| 2020 | 29 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 13th | 16.6 | 898 | 981 | 91.5 | 17518 | 5033 | 348 | 373 | 93.3 | 395 | 422 | 93.6 | 136 | 157 | 86.6 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | -0.8 | 10 | 106 | 6 | 1 | 114 | Matches |
| 2021 | 30 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 6th | 22.4 | 1164 | 1276 | 91.2 | 21534 | 5591 | 496 | 535 | 92.7 | 482 | 506 | 95.3 | 161 | 181 | 89.0 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.2 | -0.3 | 15 | 135 | 9 | 0 | 127 | Matches |
| 2022 | 31 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 8th | 10.5 | 474 | 534 | 88.8 | 8116 | 2217 | 231 | 250 | 92.4 | 187 | 200 | 93.5 | 48 | 64 | 75.0 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | +1.6 | 5 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 43 | Matches |
| 2023 | 32 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 12th | 18.5 | 927 | 1035 | 89.6 | 17412 | 5251 | 399 | 428 | 93.2 | 367 | 390 | 94.1 | 134 | 166 | 80.7 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | -0.5 | 11 | 100 | 15 | 1 | 101 | Matches |
| 2024 | 33 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 17th | 0.3 | 20 | 23 | 87.0 | 430 | 67 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Matches |
| 12 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 184.4 | 5626 | 6241 | 90.1 | 108180 | 30001 | 2305 | 2498 | 92.3 | 2368 | 2528 | 93.7 | 841 | 994 | 84.6 | 7 | 6.1 | 5.7 | +0.9 | 71 | 601 | 44 | 3 | 631 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| San Jose (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 96.1 | 2143 | 2392 | 89.6 | 43170 | 11842 | 823 | 904 | 91.0 | 929 | 1000 | 92.9 | 358 | 421 | 85.0 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.1 | +1.0 | 30 | 219 | 13 | 1 | 245 | |||||
| Nashville (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 68.3 | 3483 | 3849 | 90.5 | 65010 | 18159 | 1482 | 1594 | 93.0 | 1439 | 1528 | 94.2 | 483 | 573 | 84.3 | 3 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 41 | 382 | 31 | 2 | 386 | |||||
| Honvéd (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 20.0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLS (10 Seasons) | 164.4 | 5626 | 6241 | 90.1 | 108180 | 30001 | 2305 | 2498 | 92.3 | 2368 | 2528 | 93.7 | 841 | 994 | 84.6 | 7 | 6.1 | 5.7 | +0.9 | 71 | 601 | 44 | 3 | 631 | ||||||
| NB I (2 Seasons) | 20.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 23 | Honvéd | hu HUN | 1. NB I | 9th | 4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 24 | Honvéd | hu HUN | 1. NB I | 13th | 15.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 24 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 13th | 9.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 25 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 17th | 21.5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 26 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 12th | 23.7 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 27 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 23rd | 26.0 | 1777 | 58 | 420 | 1183 | 203 | 13 | 1777 | 45 | 36 | 80.0 | 9 | 20.0 | 1085 | 6485 | 2960 | 42 | 34 | 2 | 25 | 37 | 1261 | 28 | Matches |
| 2019 | 28 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 15th | 14.9 | 994 | 35 | 252 | 653 | 103 | 13 | 994 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 5 | 45.5 | 563 | 3240 | 1407 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 690 | 19 | Matches |
| 2020 | 29 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 13th | 16.6 | 1160 | 38 | 262 | 774 | 145 | 13 | 1160 | 31 | 23 | 74.2 | 8 | 25.8 | 733 | 3724 | 1702 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 20 | 17 | 830 | 23 | Matches |
| 2021 | 30 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 6th | 22.4 | 1462 | 35 | 282 | 986 | 216 | 24 | 1462 | 20 | 12 | 60.0 | 8 | 40.0 | 862 | 4237 | 1869 | 29 | 18 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 1040 | 42 | Matches |
| 2022 | 31 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 8th | 10.5 | 620 | 19 | 158 | 394 | 77 | 7 | 620 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 1 | 12.5 | 355 | 1965 | 836 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 452 | 22 | Matches |
| 2023 | 32 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 12th | 18.5 | 1176 | 39 | 270 | 776 | 143 | 8 | 1176 | 17 | 11 | 64.7 | 5 | 29.4 | 672 | 3208 | 1335 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 861 | 20 | Matches |
| 2024 | 33 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 17th | 0.3 | 30 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 75 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 1 | Matches | ||
| 12 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 184.4 | 7219 | 224 | 1653 | 4786 | 889 | 78 | 7219 | 132 | 95 | 72.0 | 36 | 27.3 | 4283 | 22934 | 10134 | 133 | 111 | 3 | 108 | 108 | 5151 | 155 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| San Jose (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 96.1 | 2771 | 93 | 672 | 1836 | 306 | 26 | 2771 | 56 | 42 | 75.0 | 14 | 25.0 | 1648 | 9725 | 4367 | 53 | 48 | 2 | 34 | 56 | 1951 | 47 | |||||
| Nashville (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 68.3 | 4448 | 131 | 981 | 2950 | 583 | 52 | 4448 | 76 | 53 | 69.7 | 22 | 28.9 | 2635 | 13209 | 5767 | 80 | 63 | 1 | 74 | 52 | 3200 | 108 | |||||
| Honvéd (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 20.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLS (10 Seasons) | 164.4 | 7219 | 224 | 1653 | 4786 | 889 | 78 | 7219 | 132 | 95 | 72.0 | 36 | 27.3 | 4283 | 22934 | 10134 | 133 | 111 | 3 | 108 | 108 | 5151 | 155 | ||||||
| NB I (2 Seasons) | 20.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 23 | Honvéd | hu HUN | 1. NB I | 9th | 6 | 392 | 65 | 14.5 | 4.4 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 24 | Honvéd | hu HUN | 1. NB I | 13th | 18 | 1,406 | 78 | 52.1 | 15.6 | 17 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 24 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 13th | 10 | 893 | 89 | 29.2 | 9.9 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.10 | 14 | 4 | +10 | +1.01 | +1.34 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016 | 25 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 17th | 23 | 1,938 | 84 | 63.3 | 21.5 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1.30 | 22 | 25 | -3 | -0.14 | +0.26 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017 | 26 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 12th | 26 | 2,134 | 82 | 69.7 | 23.7 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1.26 | 25 | 39 | -14 | -0.59 | +0.09 | Matches | |||||||
| 2018 | 27 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 23rd | 27 | 2,344 | 87 | 76.6 | 26.0 | 27 | 87 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 35 | 52 | -17 | -0.65 | -0.02 | 31.1 | 47.8 | -16.7 | -0.64 | -0.60 | Matches | |
| 2019 | 28 | San Jose | us USA | 1. MLS | 15th | 15 | 1,343 | 90 | 43.9 | 14.9 | 15 | 90 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 1.13 | 19 | 28 | -9 | -0.60 | -0.92 | 21.2 | 32.0 | -10.7 | -0.72 | -1.44 | Matches | |
| 2020 | 29 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 13th | 20 | 1,490 | 75 | 72.0 | 16.6 | 18 | 80 | 11 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 1.57 | 14 | 17 | -3 | -0.18 | -0.96 | 17.3 | 16.8 | +0.5 | +0.03 | +0.24 | Matches |
| 2021 | 30 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 6th | 26 | 2,019 | 78 | 66.0 | 22.4 | 22 | 86 | 15 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 1.61 | 37 | 23 | +14 | +0.62 | -0.07 | 35.2 | 26.1 | +9.2 | +0.41 | +0.11 | Matches |
| 2022 | 31 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 8th | 19 | 945 | 50 | 30.9 | 10.5 | 11 | 74 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 1.70 | 18 | 11 | +7 | +0.67 | +0.50 | 13.6 | 13.0 | +0.7 | +0.06 | -0.26 | Matches |
| 2023 | 32 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 12th | 23 | 1,664 | 72 | 54.4 | 18.5 | 19 | 83 | 9 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 1.52 | 23 | 16 | +7 | +0.38 | +0.38 | 24.5 | 19.1 | +5.4 | +0.29 | +0.28 | Matches |
| 2024 | 33 | Nashville | us USA | 1. MLS | 17th | 1 | 29 | 29 | 32.2 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.19 | +1.74 | Matches | |
| 12 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 214 | 16,597 | 78 | 51.8 | 184.4 | 191 | 84 | 123 | 23 | 23 | 11 | 1.37 | 207 | 215 | -8 | -0.05 | -0.03 | 143.0 | 154.8 | -11.8 | -0.11 | -0.37 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| San Jose (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 101 | 8,652 | 86 | 56.5 | 96.1 | 99 | 88 | 86 | 2 | 10 | 1.18 | 115 | 148 | -33 | -0.34 | -0.09 | 52.3 | 79.7 | -27.5 | -0.67 | -1.17 | ||||||
| Nashville (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 89 | 6,147 | 69 | 54.2 | 68.3 | 70 | 82 | 37 | 19 | 23 | 1 | 1.59 | 92 | 67 | +25 | +0.37 | +0.07 | 90.7 | 75.1 | +15.7 | +0.23 | +0.08 | |||||
| Honvéd (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 24 | 1,798 | 75 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 22 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| MLS (10 Seasons) | 190 | 14,799 | 78 | 55.6 | 164.4 | 169 | 84 | 123 | 21 | 23 | 11 | 1.37 | 207 | 215 | -8 | -0.05 | -0.03 | 143.0 | 154.8 | -11.8 | -0.11 | -0.37 | ||||||
| NB I (2 Seasons) | 24 | 1,798 | 75 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 22 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.