Alex Baena Scouting Report
Alex Baena Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.16 | 86 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.24 | 97 |
| Shots Total | 2.57 | 99 |
| Assists | 0.35 | 99 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.26 | 98 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.50 | 99 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 4.81 | 98 |
| Passes Attempted | 44.61 | 36 |
| Pass Completion % | 73.4% | 6 |
| Progressive Passes | 6.10 | 75 |
| Progressive Carries | 2.66 | 91 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.90 | 64 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 3.59 | 97 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 5.97 | 96 |
| Tackles | 1.06 | 4 |
| Interceptions | 0.45 | 5 |
| Blocks | 0.67 | 4 |
| Clearances | 0.45 | 3 |
| Aerials Won | 0.22 | 4 |
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.16 | 33 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.24 | 60 |
| Shots Total | 2.57 | 69 |
| Assists | 0.35 | 92 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.26 | 76 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.50 | 71 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 4.81 | 82 |
| Passes Attempted | 44.61 | 73 |
| Pass Completion % | 73.4% | 39 |
| Progressive Passes | 6.10 | 89 |
| Progressive Carries | 2.66 | 29 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.90 | 13 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 3.59 | 36 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 5.97 | 18 |
| Tackles | 1.06 | 35 |
| Interceptions | 0.45 | 55 |
| Blocks | 0.67 | 26 |
| Clearances | 0.45 | 44 |
| Aerials Won | 0.22 | 21 |
Similar Players to Alex Baena
- Last 365 Days
Similar Players to Alex Baena
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 7th | 6 | 2 | 137 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.11 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 20 | Girona | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 6th | 38 | 35 | 2,807 | 31.2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 6.1 | 13.1 | 133 | 149 | 227 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.35 | 0.16 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.42 | 0.22 | 0.42 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 21 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 35 | 19 | 1,947 | 21.6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 9.1 | 50 | 124 | 110 | 0.28 | 0.09 | 0.37 | 0.28 | 0.37 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.42 | 0.18 | 0.42 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 22 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 13th | 23 | 23 | 1,735 | 19.3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 9.8 | 55 | 110 | 120 | 0.05 | 0.41 | 0.47 | 0.05 | 0.47 | 0.23 | 0.28 | 0.51 | 0.23 | 0.51 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 103 | 79 | 6,641 | 73.8 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 15.4 | 15.4 | 16.8 | 32.2 | 243 | 388 | 469 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 0.38 | 0.16 | 0.38 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.44 | 0.21 | 0.44 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Villarreal (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 65 | 44 | 3,834 | 42.6 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 8.4 | 8.4 | 10.6 | 19.1 | 110 | 239 | 242 | 0.16 | 0.23 | 0.40 | 0.16 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 0.45 | 0.20 | 0.45 | |||||
| Girona (1 Season) | 1 League | 38 | 35 | 2,807 | 31.2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 6.1 | 13.1 | 133 | 149 | 227 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.35 | 0.16 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.42 | 0.22 | 0.42 | |||||
| La Liga (4 Seasons) | 65 | 44 | 3,834 | 42.6 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 8.4 | 8.4 | 10.6 | 19.1 | 110 | 239 | 242 | 0.16 | 0.23 | 0.40 | 0.16 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 0.45 | 0.20 | 0.45 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 38 | 35 | 2,807 | 31.2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 6.1 | 13.1 | 133 | 149 | 227 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.35 | 0.16 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.42 | 0.22 | 0.42 | ||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |||||
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 7th | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 1.31 | 0.66 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.05 | -0.1 | -0.1 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 20 | Girona | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 6th | 31.2 | 5 | 78 | 31 | 39.7 | 2.50 | 0.99 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 20.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 0.09 | -2.0 | -2.0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 21 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 21.6 | 6 | 62 | 22 | 35.5 | 2.87 | 1.02 | 0.10 | 0.27 | 22.6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 0.06 | +2.1 | +2.1 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 22 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 13th | 19.3 | 1 | 50 | 19 | 38.0 | 2.59 | 0.99 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 20.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 0.09 | -3.4 | -3.4 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 73.8 | 12 | 192 | 73 | 38.0 | 2.60 | 0.99 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 21.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 15.4 | 0.08 | -3.4 | -3.4 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Villarreal (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 42.6 | 7 | 114 | 42 | 36.8 | 2.68 | 0.99 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 21.7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 8.4 | 0.07 | -1.4 | -1.4 | |||||
| Girona (1 Season) | 1 League | 31.2 | 5 | 78 | 31 | 39.7 | 2.50 | 0.99 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 20.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 0.09 | -2.0 | -2.0 | |||||
| La Liga (4 Seasons) | 42.6 | 7 | 114 | 42 | 36.8 | 2.68 | 0.99 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 21.7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 8.4 | 0.07 | -1.4 | -1.4 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 31.2 | 5 | 78 | 31 | 39.7 | 2.50 | 0.99 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 20.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 0.09 | -2.0 | -2.0 | ||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 0.2 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 7th | 1.5 | 43 | 56 | 76.8 | 615 | 112 | 22 | 24 | 91.7 | 20 | 25 | 80.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 20 | Girona | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 6th | 31.2 | 754 | 1150 | 65.6 | 13405 | 4426 | 353 | 456 | 77.4 | 293 | 409 | 71.6 | 89 | 163 | 54.6 | 6 | 6.1 | 6.8 | -0.1 | 41 | 82 | 58 | 15 | 149 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 21 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 21.6 | 681 | 859 | 79.3 | 11154 | 3034 | 340 | 380 | 89.5 | 257 | 301 | 85.4 | 59 | 100 | 59.0 | 2 | 5.2 | 3.8 | -3.2 | 31 | 75 | 43 | 3 | 124 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 22 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 13th | 19.3 | 597 | 845 | 70.7 | 11322 | 3842 | 266 | 313 | 85.0 | 229 | 304 | 75.3 | 90 | 172 | 52.3 | 8 | 5.4 | 6.0 | +2.6 | 53 | 70 | 37 | 8 | 110 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 73.8 | 2079 | 2914 | 71.3 | 36542 | 11414 | 984 | 1176 | 83.7 | 800 | 1040 | 76.9 | 238 | 437 | 54.5 | 16 | 16.8 | 16.7 | -0.8 | 127 | 231 | 139 | 26 | 388 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Villarreal (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 42.6 | 1325 | 1764 | 75.1 | 23137 | 6988 | 631 | 720 | 87.6 | 507 | 631 | 80.3 | 149 | 274 | 54.4 | 10 | 10.6 | 9.9 | -0.6 | 86 | 149 | 81 | 11 | 239 | |||||
| Girona (1 Season) | 1 League | 31.2 | 754 | 1150 | 65.6 | 13405 | 4426 | 353 | 456 | 77.4 | 293 | 409 | 71.6 | 89 | 163 | 54.6 | 6 | 6.1 | 6.8 | -0.1 | 41 | 82 | 58 | 15 | 149 | |||||
| La Liga (4 Seasons) | 42.6 | 1325 | 1764 | 75.1 | 23137 | 6988 | 631 | 720 | 87.6 | 507 | 631 | 80.3 | 149 | 274 | 54.4 | 10 | 10.6 | 9.9 | -0.6 | 86 | 149 | 81 | 11 | 239 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 31.2 | 754 | 1150 | 65.6 | 13405 | 4426 | 353 | 456 | 77.4 | 293 | 409 | 71.6 | 89 | 163 | 54.6 | 6 | 6.1 | 6.8 | -0.1 | 41 | 82 | 58 | 15 | 149 | ||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 0.2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 7th | 1.5 | 56 | 52 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 1 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 20 | Girona | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 6th | 31.2 | 1150 | 1045 | 89 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 106 | 64 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 754 | 16 | 56 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 21 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 21.6 | 859 | 831 | 23 | 8 | 21 | 3 | 26 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 681 | 5 | 30 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 22 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 13th | 19.3 | 845 | 717 | 115 | 26 | 18 | 11 | 124 | 9 | 77 | 36 | 28 | 0 | 597 | 13 | 20 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 73.8 | 2914 | 2648 | 231 | 53 | 53 | 20 | 260 | 75 | 92 | 44 | 30 | 0 | 2079 | 35 | 107 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches | |||
| Villarreal (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 42.6 | 1764 | 1603 | 142 | 37 | 39 | 14 | 154 | 11 | 85 | 42 | 28 | 0 | 1325 | 19 | 51 | |||||
| Girona (1 Season) | 1 League | 31.2 | 1150 | 1045 | 89 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 106 | 64 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 754 | 16 | 56 | |||||
| La Liga (4 Seasons) | 42.6 | 1764 | 1603 | 142 | 37 | 39 | 14 | 154 | 11 | 85 | 42 | 28 | 0 | 1325 | 19 | 51 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 31.2 | 1150 | 1045 | 89 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 106 | 64 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 754 | 16 | 56 | ||||||
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 0.2 | 1 | 6.43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 7th | 1.5 | 3 | 1.97 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 20 | Girona | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 6th | 31.2 | 114 | 3.66 | 71 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 0.42 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 21 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 21.6 | 79 | 3.65 | 58 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0.37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 22 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 13th | 19.3 | 99 | 5.13 | 61 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 0.73 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 73.8 | 296 | 4.01 | 194 | 26 | 28 | 28 | 15 | 5 | 35 | 0.47 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches | |||
| Villarreal (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 42.6 | 182 | 4.27 | 123 | 22 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 0.52 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Girona (1 Season) | 1 League | 31.2 | 114 | 3.66 | 71 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 0.42 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| La Liga (4 Seasons) | 42.6 | 182 | 4.27 | 123 | 22 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 0.52 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 31.2 | 114 | 3.66 | 71 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 0.42 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 7th | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 20 | Girona | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 6th | 31.2 | 49 | 23 | 14 | 22 | 13 | 30 | 86 | 34.9 | 56 | 25 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 73 | 13 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 21 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 21.6 | 30 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 6 | 15 | 45 | 33.3 | 30 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 37 | 16 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 22 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 13th | 19.3 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 35.7 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 27 | 8 | 1 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 73.8 | 102 | 56 | 29 | 47 | 26 | 56 | 162 | 34.6 | 106 | 56 | 6 | 50 | 40 | 142 | 38 | 1 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches | |||
| Villarreal (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 42.6 | 53 | 33 | 15 | 25 | 13 | 26 | 76 | 34.2 | 50 | 31 | 6 | 25 | 16 | 69 | 25 | 1 | |||||
| Girona (1 Season) | 1 League | 31.2 | 49 | 23 | 14 | 22 | 13 | 30 | 86 | 34.9 | 56 | 25 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 73 | 13 | 0 | |||||
| La Liga (4 Seasons) | 42.6 | 53 | 33 | 15 | 25 | 13 | 26 | 76 | 34.2 | 50 | 31 | 6 | 25 | 16 | 69 | 25 | 1 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 31.2 | 49 | 23 | 14 | 22 | 13 | 30 | 86 | 34.9 | 56 | 25 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 73 | 13 | 0 | ||||||
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 0.2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | Matches | ||
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 7th | 1.5 | 74 | 2 | 13 | 27 | 34 | 2 | 74 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 38 | 220 | 100 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 53 | 12 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 20 | Girona | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 6th | 31.2 | 1554 | 23 | 185 | 645 | 766 | 120 | 1554 | 126 | 75 | 59.5 | 51 | 40.5 | 1004 | 7712 | 3983 | 133 | 75 | 34 | 88 | 42 | 1089 | 227 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 21 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 21.6 | 1103 | 28 | 152 | 512 | 454 | 66 | 1103 | 62 | 27 | 43.5 | 25 | 40.3 | 752 | 3962 | 1847 | 50 | 42 | 14 | 41 | 34 | 873 | 110 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 22 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 13th | 19.3 | 1038 | 14 | 136 | 435 | 476 | 70 | 1038 | 35 | 13 | 37.1 | 20 | 57.1 | 619 | 3470 | 1734 | 55 | 41 | 17 | 44 | 22 | 741 | 120 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 73.8 | 3775 | 67 | 489 | 1621 | 1731 | 258 | 3775 | 227 | 117 | 51.5 | 98 | 43.2 | 2415 | 15369 | 7665 | 243 | 162 | 65 | 174 | 100 | 2759 | 469 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Villarreal (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 42.6 | 2221 | 44 | 304 | 976 | 965 | 138 | 2221 | 101 | 42 | 41.6 | 47 | 46.5 | 1411 | 7657 | 3682 | 110 | 87 | 31 | 86 | 58 | 1670 | 242 | |||||
| Girona (1 Season) | 1 League | 31.2 | 1554 | 23 | 185 | 645 | 766 | 120 | 1554 | 126 | 75 | 59.5 | 51 | 40.5 | 1004 | 7712 | 3983 | 133 | 75 | 34 | 88 | 42 | 1089 | 227 | |||||
| La Liga (4 Seasons) | 42.6 | 2221 | 44 | 304 | 976 | 965 | 138 | 2221 | 101 | 42 | 41.6 | 47 | 46.5 | 1411 | 7657 | 3682 | 110 | 87 | 31 | 86 | 58 | 1670 | 242 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 31.2 | 1554 | 23 | 185 | 645 | 766 | 120 | 1554 | 126 | 75 | 59.5 | 51 | 40.5 | 1004 | 7712 | 3983 | 133 | 75 | 34 | 88 | 42 | 1089 | 227 | ||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 1 | 15 | 15 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | +1 | +6.00 | +5.66 | 0.1 | 0.0 | +0.1 | +0.53 | +0.07 | Matches | |
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 7th | 6 | 137 | 23 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 53 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 32 | 1.67 | 0 | 2 | -2 | -1.31 | -1.81 | 1.3 | 0.9 | +0.4 | +0.24 | -0.13 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 20 | Girona | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 6th | 38 | 2,807 | 74 | 74.3 | 31.2 | 35 | 77 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 1.57 | 42 | 31 | +11 | +0.35 | -0.02 | 47.3 | 35.6 | +11.8 | +0.38 | +0.19 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 21 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 35 | 1,947 | 56 | 56.9 | 21.6 | 19 | 81 | 9 | 16 | 26 | 0 | 1.71 | 32 | 23 | +9 | +0.42 | -0.19 | 36.3 | 30.3 | +6.0 | +0.28 | -0.08 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 22 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 13th | 23 | 1,735 | 75 | 74.1 | 19.3 | 23 | 75 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.22 | 29 | 34 | -5 | -0.26 | +0.48 | 29.2 | 28.5 | +0.6 | +0.03 | +0.94 | Matches | |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 103 | 6,641 | 64 | 40.5 | 73.8 | 79 | 77 | 20 | 24 | 24 | 40 | 1.53 | 104 | 90 | +14 | +0.19 | -0.18 | 114.2 | 95.4 | +18.8 | +0.25 | -0.05 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Villarreal (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 65 | 3,834 | 59 | 30.4 | 42.6 | 44 | 77 | 16 | 21 | 22 | 40 | 1.51 | 62 | 59 | +3 | +0.07 | -0.30 | 66.8 | 59.8 | +7.0 | +0.17 | -0.15 | |||||
| Girona (1 Season) | 1 League | 38 | 2,807 | 74 | 74.3 | 31.2 | 35 | 77 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 1.57 | 42 | 31 | +11 | +0.35 | -0.02 | 47.3 | 35.6 | +11.8 | +0.38 | +0.19 | |||||
| La Liga (4 Seasons) | 65 | 3,834 | 59 | 30.4 | 42.6 | 44 | 77 | 16 | 21 | 22 | 40 | 1.51 | 62 | 59 | +3 | +0.07 | -0.30 | 66.8 | 59.8 | +7.0 | +0.17 | -0.15 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 38 | 2,807 | 74 | 74.3 | 31.2 | 35 | 77 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 1.57 | 42 | 31 | +11 | +0.35 | -0.02 | 47.3 | 35.6 | +11.8 | +0.38 | +0.19 | ||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 7th | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 20 | Girona | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 6th | 31.2 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 78 | 69 | 8 | 106 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174 | 13 | 41 | 24.1 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 21 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 21.6 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 56 | 3 | 26 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 1 | 26 | 3.7 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 22 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 13th | 19.3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 40 | 5 | 124 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 6 | 9 | 40.0 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 73.8 | 37 | 3 | 2 | 176 | 169 | 16 | 260 | 40 | 56 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 365 | 20 | 78 | 20.4 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches | |||
| Villarreal (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 42.6 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 98 | 100 | 8 | 154 | 16 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 191 | 7 | 37 | 15.9 | |||||
| Girona (1 Season) | 1 League | 31.2 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 78 | 69 | 8 | 106 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174 | 13 | 41 | 24.1 | |||||
| La Liga (4 Seasons) | 42.6 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 98 | 100 | 8 | 154 | 16 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 191 | 7 | 37 | 15.9 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 31.2 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 78 | 69 | 8 | 106 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174 | 13 | 41 | 24.1 | ||||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.